SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Yeah Barcelona Hostel

Yeah Barcelona Hostel

9.1Carrer Girona, 176, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 1
1 / 12
Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 1Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 2Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 3Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 4Yeah Barcelona Hostel — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a seasonal outdoor pool and a rooftop terrace in the heart of Barcelona, steps from major attractions. A stay at Yeah Barcelona Hostel places you in the heart of Barcelona, within a 10-minute walk of Passeig de Gràcia and Casa Milà. This hostel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Sagrada Familia and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Casa Batllo. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hostel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Avinguda Diagonal - 0.3km/0.2mi Passeig de Gràcia - 0.7km/0.4mi Carrer Gran de Gràcia - 0.7km/0.4mi Church And Convent Of The Salesian - 0.7km/0.5mi Casa Milà - 0.8km/0.5mi Placa de la Vila de Gracia - 0.8km/0.5mi Rambla de Catalunya - 1.0km/0.6mi Sagrada Familia - 1.1km/0.7mi Casa Batllo - 1.2km/0.8mi Casa Vicens - 1.6km/1.0mi Tivoli Theatre - 1.7km/1.0mi Hospital Clinic - 1.7km/1.1mi Pilar Clinic - 1.7km/1.1mi University of Barcelona - 1.8km/1.1mi Plaça de Catalunya - 1.8km/1.1mi The nearest major airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 17.9km/11.1mi A stay at Yeah Barcelona Hostel places you in the heart of Barcelona, within a 10-minute walk of Passeig de Gràcia and Casa Milà. This hostel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Sagrada Familia and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Casa Batllo. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Satisfy your appetite at the hostel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Rooftop)
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Beach Sun Loungers

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Lockers Available

Location

Carrer Girona, 176, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Avinguda Diagonal0.3 km
  • Passeig de Gràcia0.7 km
  • Carrer Gran de Gràcia0.7 km
  • Church And Convent Of The Salesian0.7 km
  • Casa Milà0.8 km
  • Placa de la Vila de Gracia0.8 km
  • Rambla de Catalunya1 km
  • Sagrada Familia1.1 km
  • Casa Batllo1.2 km
  • Casa Vicens1.6 km
  • Tivoli Theatre1.7 km
  • Hospital Clinic1.7 km
  • Pilar Clinic1.7 km
  • University of Barcelona1.8 km
  • Plaça de Catalunya1.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)18 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.0
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.5
Dining
10.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from January to December. Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Yeah Barcelona Hostel

Yeah Barcelona Hostel

9.1Carrer Girona, 176, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.0
Staff
9.7
Facilities
9.5
Dining
10.0
Rooms
9.0