SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Valencia/
  4. Vincci Mercat

Vincci Mercat

8.9Linterna, 31, El Mercat, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain
Vincci Mercat — photo 1
1 / 12
Vincci Mercat — photo 1Vincci Mercat — photo 2Vincci Mercat — photo 3Vincci Mercat — photo 4Vincci Mercat — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an outdoor pool, rooftop terrace, and exceptional dining in the heart of Valencia's city center. With a stay at Vincci Mercat Hotel in Valencia (Valencia City Centre), you'll be steps from Central Market and 4 minutes by foot from Plaza del Ayuntamiento. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Valencia Cathedral and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from City of Arts and Sciences. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 68 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Teatro Olympia - 0.2km/0.1mi Central Market - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza del Ayuntamiento - 0.4km/0.2mi La Lonja de la Seda de Valencia - 0.4km/0.2mi The Valeriola Palace House - 0.4km/0.2mi Santa Catalina Church and Tower - 0.4km/0.2mi Plaza Redonda - 0.4km/0.2mi Valencia Town Hall - 0.4km/0.3mi Plaza de la Reina - 0.4km/0.3mi Tourist Info Ayuntamiento - 0.5km/0.3mi Central Post Office - 0.5km/0.3mi San Agustin Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Palace of the Marques de Dos Aguas - 0.5km/0.3mi Miguelete Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi University of Valencia - 0.6km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Valencia Airport (VLC) - 10.1km/6.3mi With a stay at Vincci Mercat Hotel in Valencia (Valencia City Centre), you'll be steps from Central Market and 4 minutes by foot from Plaza del Ayuntamiento. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Valencia Cathedral and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from City of Arts and Sciences. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 68 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Linterna, 31, El Mercat, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain

What's nearby

  • Teatro Olympia0.2 km
  • Central Market0.3 km
  • Plaza del Ayuntamiento0.4 km
  • La Lonja de la Seda de Valencia0.4 km
  • The Valeriola Palace House0.4 km
  • Santa Catalina Church and Tower0.4 km
  • Plaza Redonda0.4 km
  • Valencia Town Hall0.4 km
  • Plaza de la Reina0.4 km
  • Tourist Info Ayuntamiento0.5 km
  • Central Post Office0.5 km
  • San Agustin Church0.5 km
  • Palace of the Marques de Dos Aguas0.5 km
  • Miguelete Tower0.6 km
  • University of Valencia0.6 km
  • The nearest major airport is Valencia Airport (VLC)10 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Valencia/
  4. Vincci Mercat

Vincci Mercat

8.9Linterna, 31, El Mercat, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • M

    Michael

    Aug 9, 2026

    6.0

    A mixed bag. Dirty pool with algae and broken lights. Front staff was super friendly when checking in. offered us free passes to a rooftop bar near by. However they ran out of pool towels and we had to ask multiple times to get new ones after they took ours from the first day and didn't replace them when cleaning the room. The location is great, near the central market. We live in Valencia and do staycations, so we have a lot of experience in this city and would choose other options.

  • C

    Chad

    Jul 31, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent location and a very nice rooftop pool with bar which was a lot of fun. Staff were very helpful.

  • A

    Andrew

    Jul 26, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing hotel as always. I’ve stayed there for years and will continue to do so!

  • S

    Shameema

    Jul 24, 2026

    6.0

    I’m

  • M

    Michelle

    Jul 14, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent place to stay and breakfast was excellent!

  • D

    Desiderio

    Jul 10, 2026

    10.0

    Clean rooms, helpful staff and good breakfast.