SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Vincci Gala

Vincci Gala

8.8Ronda Sant Pere, 32, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Vincci Gala — photo 1
1 / 12
Vincci Gala — photo 1Vincci Gala — photo 2Vincci Gala — photo 3Vincci Gala — photo 4Vincci Gala — photo 5
All photos· 43 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Art Deco hotel in Barcelona with a seasonal outdoor pool and rooftop terrace, plus on-site dining and concierge services. A stay at Hotel Vincci Gala places you in the heart of Barcelona, within a 10-minute walk of Plaça de Catalunya and La Rambla. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Barcelona Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Passeig de Gràcia. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 78 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Passeig de Gràcia - 0.4km/0.3mi Tivoli Theatre - 0.4km/0.3mi Palau de la Música Catalana - 0.4km/0.3mi El Corte Ingles - 0.4km/0.3mi Plaça de Catalunya - 0.5km/0.3mi Portal de l'Angel - 0.5km/0.3mi Arc de Triomf - 0.6km/0.4mi Santa Caterina Market - 0.6km/0.4mi La Rambla - 0.7km/0.4mi Barcelona Cathedral - 0.7km/0.4mi Rambla de Catalunya - 0.8km/0.5mi Placa del Rei - 0.8km/0.5mi Picasso Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Parc de la Ciutadella - 0.9km/0.6mi University of Barcelona - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Hotel Vincci Gala is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 15.3km/9.5mi A stay at Hotel Vincci Gala places you in the heart of Barcelona, within a 10-minute walk of Plaça de Catalunya and La Rambla. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Barcelona Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Passeig de Gràcia. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 78 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Rooftop)
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Ronda Sant Pere, 32, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Passeig de Gràcia0.4 km
  • Tivoli Theatre0.4 km
  • Palau de la Música Catalana0.4 km
  • El Corte Ingles0.4 km
  • Plaça de Catalunya0.5 km
  • Portal de l'Angel0.5 km
  • Arc de Triomf0.6 km
  • Santa Caterina Market0.6 km
  • La Rambla0.7 km
  • Barcelona Cathedral0.7 km
  • Rambla de Catalunya0.8 km
  • Placa del Rei0.8 km
  • Picasso Museum0.9 km
  • Parc de la Ciutadella0.9 km
  • University of Barcelona1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Vincci Gala is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)15 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.3
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. The seasonal pool will be open from May to October. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Vincci Gala

Vincci Gala

8.8Ronda Sant Pere, 32, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.3
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • E

    Emily

    Oct 13, 2026

    8.0

    This is a very nice hotel. The rooftop is an amazing place to relax and enjoy a lively view of the city. The staff were lovely and helpful. The only concern was with the extreme fluctuations in water temperatures in the shower. It shifted from comfortable temperature to scalding hot, then freezing cold, then a brief time comfortable before starting the cycle over again. The staff said they would fix it, but it hadn't yet happened during my three night stay.

  • M

    Michael

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Lovely stay for us in Barcelona. The location is good and practical and walking distance for a lot of the things to see. The hotel has a good breakfast and good beds

  • M

    Mona

    Oct 1, 2026

    8.0

    The hotel was decent overall. The room was clean and comfortable, and the location was very convenient. The breakfast, however, was quite basic and nothing special. Overall, it was a pleasant stay.

  • F

    Fred

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Great central location. Staff was responsive and accommodating. We enjoyed sunset at the rooftop terrace bar and breakfast and dinner downstairs (the grilled Iberian pork was amazing). Room was well appointed and comfortable. Only downside was shower mixing valve couldn’t maintain comfortable temp … lots of hot/cold fluctuation.

  • D

    Doreen

    Jul 15, 2026

    10.0

    Super nice staff, held my bags, walkable to everywhere.

  • N

    Nikki

    Jul 11, 2026

    10.0

    Great location and helpful staff. Will definitely stay there again.