SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Illinois/
  3. Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago

Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago

9.2401 North Wabash Avenue, River North, Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 1
1 / 12
Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 1Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 2Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 3Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 4Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with indoor pool, spa services, and American cuisine restaurant in downtown Chicago. With a stay at Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago in Chicago (Downtown Chicago), you'll be steps from Chicago Riverwalk and 5 minutes by foot from Michigan Avenue. This family-friendly hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Grant Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Millennium Park. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy American cuisine at Terrace 16, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 339 guestrooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and designer toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: State Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Marina City - 0.3km/0.2mi Chicago Riverwalk - 0.3km/0.2mi Tribune Tower - 0.3km/0.2mi Michigan Avenue Bridge - 0.3km/0.2mi Michigan Avenue - 0.4km/0.3mi House of Blues Chicago - 0.4km/0.3mi Chicago Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Bally's Casino Chicago - 0.6km/0.4mi James M. Nederlander Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Grant Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Goodman Theater - 0.7km/0.4mi Chicago Cultural Center - 0.7km/0.4mi Millennium Park - 0.7km/0.5mi Merchandise Mart - 0.8km/0.5mi Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) - 21.3km/13.2mi Chicago O'Hare Intl. Airport (ORD) - 29.0km/18.0mi Chicago, IL (PWK-Chicago Executive) - 41.4km/25.7mi Chicago, IL (DPA-Dupage) - 68.9km/42.8mi Rockford, IL (RFD-Greater Rockford) - 137.8km/85.6mi With a stay at Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago in Chicago (Downtown Chicago), you'll be steps from Chicago Riverwalk and 5 minutes by foot from Michigan Avenue. This family-friendly hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Grant Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Millennium Park. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy American cuisine at Terrace 16, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 339 guestrooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and designer toiletries. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

401 North Wabash Avenue, River North, Chicago, Illinois, United States of America

What's nearby

  • State Street0.3 km
  • Marina City0.3 km
  • Chicago Riverwalk0.3 km
  • Tribune Tower0.3 km
  • Michigan Avenue Bridge0.3 km
  • Michigan Avenue0.4 km
  • House of Blues Chicago0.4 km
  • Chicago Theatre0.5 km
  • Bally's Casino Chicago0.6 km
  • James M. Nederlander Theatre0.6 km
  • Grant Park0.7 km
  • Goodman Theater0.7 km
  • Chicago Cultural Center0.7 km
  • Millennium Park0.7 km
  • Merchandise Mart0.8 km
  • Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)21 km
  • Chicago O'Hare Intl. Airport (ORD)29 km
  • Chicago, IL (PWK-Chicago Executive)41 km
  • Chicago, IL (DPA-Dupage)69 km
  • Rockford, IL (RFD-Greater Rockford)138 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.4
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.6
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Up to 3 children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Illinois/
  3. Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago

Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago

9.2401 North Wabash Avenue, River North, Chicago, Illinois, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.4
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.6
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.5

Recent reviews

  • S

    Sarah

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Great place to stay. It’s a beautiful place to stay in downtown Chicago

  • E

    Eleanor

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    The Trump Hotel in Chicago was fantastic in every way posiible. I did not work with one person that wasn't a consummate professional, possessing a comfortable and highly engaged demeanor and everyone was highly effective and accommodating. I have stayed at many hotels over the years and Trump Chicago is definitely now on my shortlist. The location is incredible and the river views are wonderful. The rooms were very spacious, whether a Suite (wonderful) or a King room - the Trump truly helped our wedding preparation and weekend become everything we imagined for our family's special time together. A fantastic space, location and team that I could not recommend more highly!

  • N

    Nemanja

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    Hands down the best hotel in Chicago!

  • E

    Edna

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    Trump Chicago consistently gives me a great experience. From the chocolates offered at the front desk to the friendly and helpful concierge team, the service always feels welcoming and attentive. The staff is especially helpful with arranging transportation and making sure everything runs smoothly during the stay. The rooms are beautiful, spacious, clean, and very comfortable, which makes the overall experience feel luxurious from beginning to end. I’ve stayed here multiple times and honestly have not had a single issue. The level of service, cleanliness, and attention to detail has been consistent every time. I would definitely recommend Trump Chicago to travelers looking for a high quality stay with excellent customer service in the city.

  • M

    MARGARET

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was lovely and incredibly nice.

  • W

    Will

    Sep 28, 2026

    10.0

    It was great great great !