SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. Antwerp Province/
  4. Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen

Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen

7.3Lange Herentalsestraat 25-27, Antwerp, Belgium
Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 1
1 / 12
Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 1Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 2Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 3Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 4Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen — photo 5
All photos· 40 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Antwerp with air-conditioned rooms, garden views, and easy access to the Diamond District. With a stay at TripInn Eden Antwerp in Antwerp (Centraal Station), you'll be steps from Diamond District and Diamondland. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Century Center and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Antwerp Zoo. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features an arcade/game room, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include express check-in, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 66 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Diamond District - 0.1km/0.1mi Diamondland - 0.1km/0.1mi De Keyserlei - 0.2km/0.1mi Antwerp City Park - 0.4km/0.2mi Century Center - 0.4km/0.2mi Flemish Opera - 0.5km/0.3mi Queen Astrid Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Queen Elizabeth Hall - 0.6km/0.4mi Flanders Meeting & Convention Center - 0.6km/0.4mi Elckerlyc Theater - 0.6km/0.4mi Chocolate Nation - 0.6km/0.4mi Stadsfeestzaal Shopping Mall - 0.7km/0.5mi HETPALEIS Theater - 0.9km/0.5mi Antwerp Zoo - 0.9km/0.6mi Paleis op de Meir - 0.9km/0.6mi Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.) - 5.2km/3.2mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 45.2km/28.1mi Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 112.3km/69.8mi With a stay at TripInn Eden Antwerp in Antwerp (Centraal Station), you'll be steps from Diamond District and Diamondland. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Century Center and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Antwerp Zoo. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features an arcade/game room, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 66 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Lange Herentalsestraat 25-27, Antwerp, Belgium

What's nearby

  • Diamond District0.1 km
  • Diamondland0.1 km
  • De Keyserlei0.2 km
  • Antwerp City Park0.4 km
  • Century Center0.4 km
  • Flemish Opera0.5 km
  • Queen Astrid Square0.5 km
  • Queen Elizabeth Hall0.6 km
  • Flanders Meeting & Convention Center0.6 km
  • Elckerlyc Theater0.6 km
  • Chocolate Nation0.6 km
  • Stadsfeestzaal Shopping Mall0.7 km
  • HETPALEIS Theater0.9 km
  • Antwerp Zoo0.9 km
  • Paleis op de Meir0.9 km
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.)5.2 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)45 km
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi)112 km

Guest reviews

7.3
Cleanliness
7.0
Location
7.6
Staff
7.8
Facilities
6.5
Dining
7.1
Rooms
7.2

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

One child 10 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. Antwerp Province/
  4. Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen

Trip Inn Eden Antwerpen

7.3Lange Herentalsestraat 25-27, Antwerp, Belgium
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.3
Cleanliness
7.0
Location
7.6
Staff
7.8
Facilities
6.5
Dining
7.1
Rooms
7.2

Recent reviews

  • D

    Danette

    Aug 13, 2026

    10.0

    Great and convenient stay right near the train station! Walking distance to everything, it was perfect!

  • J

    James

    Jul 12, 2026

    8.0

    A nice place to stay and very good value for what I paid. The room was perfectly good with working A/C and everything I needed for my quick overnight stay. Location was very good, a short walk from Amsterdam Central Station and the centre of the city.

  • N

    Naomi

    Apr 30, 2026

    4.0

    Not somewhere I’d recommend. Not a clean place, very dusty

  • S

    Salvatore

    Oct 3, 2025

    8.0

    Well situated near bus station and train station. Ealking distance. Also shops and restaurant nearby

  • A

    Alessandra

    Sep 11, 2025

    8.0

    The hotel was perfectly adequate for our short stay. The room had everything we needed and was clean. The breakfast buffet was also perfectly adequate. The city centre is within easy walking distance (approx. 15 minutes). The main railway station, many shops and restaurants are also located near the hotel. The staff were always friendly. Good value for money!

  • M

    Mario

    Aug 12, 2025

    10.0

    This hotel is perfect if you want to stay close to the Antwerp Train Station.