SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Australia/
  2. Queensland/
  3. Brisbane/
  4. Brisbane/
  5. Treasury Brisbane

Treasury Brisbane

9.0130 William St, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Treasury Brisbane — photo 1
1 / 12
Treasury Brisbane — photo 1Treasury Brisbane — photo 2Treasury Brisbane — photo 3Treasury Brisbane — photo 4Treasury Brisbane — photo 5
All photos· 48 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Brisbane with a fitness center, two restaurants, and spacious rooms featuring premium bedding and modern amenities. With a stay at Treasury Brisbane, you'll be centrally located in Brisbane, steps from Treasury Building and Queen Street Mall. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Brisbane City Hall and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Museum of Brisbane. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this Baroque hotel include wedding services and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Brisbane? This hotel has 7987 square feet (742 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 6 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite at The Lab, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 125 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: North Quay - 0.1km/0.1mi Treasury Building - 0.1km/0.1mi Queen Street Mall - 0.2km/0.1mi Commissariat Store Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi North Quay Ferry Terminal - 0.2km/0.1mi The Star Brisbane - 0.3km/0.2mi Brisbane City Hall - 0.4km/0.2mi Queensland Cultural Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of Brisbane - 0.5km/0.3mi King George Square - 0.6km/0.4mi South Bank Parklands - 0.6km/0.4mi Brisbane Parliament House - 0.6km/0.4mi Queensland Performing Arts Centre - 0.6km/0.4mi Brisbane City Botanic Gardens - 0.6km/0.4mi Queensland Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Treasury Brisbane is Brisbane Airport (BNE) - 19.7km/12.3mi With a stay at Treasury Brisbane, you'll be centrally located in Brisbane, steps from Treasury Building and Queen Street Mall. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Brisbane City Hall and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Museum of Brisbane. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this Baroque hotel include wedding services and a banquet hall. Grab a bite at The Lab, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 125 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Brisbane? This hotel has 7987 square feet (742 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 6 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Massage
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

130 William St, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

What's nearby

  • North Quay0.1 km
  • Treasury Building0.1 km
  • Queen Street Mall0.2 km
  • Commissariat Store Museum0.2 km
  • North Quay Ferry Terminal0.2 km
  • The Star Brisbane0.3 km
  • Brisbane City Hall0.4 km
  • Queensland Cultural Centre0.5 km
  • Museum of Brisbane0.5 km
  • King George Square0.6 km
  • South Bank Parklands0.6 km
  • Brisbane Parliament House0.6 km
  • Queensland Performing Arts Centre0.6 km
  • Brisbane City Botanic Gardens0.6 km
  • Queensland Museum0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Treasury Brisbane is Brisbane Airport (BNE)20 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.6
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Australia/
  2. Queensland/
  3. Brisbane/
  4. Brisbane/
  5. Treasury Brisbane

Treasury Brisbane

9.0130 William St, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.6
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • A

    Amy

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    This was our second stay here and we love everything about the treasury. It's cozy, convenient, room service was amazing and the staff are so lovely.

  • G

    Glenn

    Sep 27, 2026

    8.0

    Lovely staff very helpful only downside was the early morning alarm about 2.30 am to evacuate Could not get back to sleep after that

  • K

    Kathryn

    Sep 14, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel is very nice. I specifically booked this hotel because it stated on the booking website that it had an airport shuttle; highlighting this as "a rare find". Very disappointed to find on our arrival that it did not have a shuttle and cost an additional $80 in transport fees. Our room was a fabulous king suite with balcony views. The location was excellent. We stayed just one night before flying out the next morning so we did not have time to enjoy the hotel as much as we'd like.

  • M

    Maryanne

    Sep 14, 2026

    10.0

    I love this hotel. The rooms are spacious, bed comfortable and a bathtub!!! Staff are friendly and helpful. Central to everything. I highly recommend this hotel.

  • K

    Kyle

    Sep 12, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful hotel. Love my stays here

  • J

    John

    Aug 16, 2026

    8.0

    Breakfast Best by far. Staff couldn't be more helpful.