SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Northern Ireland/
  3. Belfast/
  4. Belfast/
  5. Travelodge Belfast

Travelodge Belfast

7.815 Brunswick Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Travelodge Belfast — photo 1
1 / 12
Travelodge Belfast — photo 1Travelodge Belfast — photo 2Travelodge Belfast — photo 3Travelodge Belfast — photo 4Travelodge Belfast — photo 5
All photos· 22 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Belfast with convenient amenities and easy access to local attractions. With a stay at Travelodge Belfast Central, you'll be centrally located in Belfast, within a 5-minute drive of Titanic Belfast and Ulster Hall. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Spires Mall and Conference Centre. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 90 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Crown Liquor Saloon - 0.1km/0.1mi Ulster Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi Grand Opera House - 0.2km/0.1mi Spires Mall and Conference Centre - 0.2km/0.1mi Monument to the Unknown Woman Worker - 0.3km/0.2mi Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast - 0.3km/0.2mi Belfast Christmas Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Visit Belfast Welcome Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi Linen Hall Library - 0.4km/0.3mi Belfast City Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Malachy's Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Castle Court Shopping Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi Victoria Square Shopping Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Crescent Arts Centre - 0.9km/0.6mi St. George's Market - 1.0km/0.6mi Belfast (BHD-George Best Belfast City) - 7.0km/4.3mi Belfast International Airport (BFS) - 30.8km/19.2mi With a stay at Travelodge Belfast Central, you'll be centrally located in Belfast, within a 5-minute drive of Titanic Belfast and Ulster Hall. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Spires Mall and Conference Centre. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Make yourself at home in one of the 90 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

15 Brunswick Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Crown Liquor Saloon0.1 km
  • Ulster Hall0.2 km
  • Grand Opera House0.2 km
  • Spires Mall and Conference Centre0.2 km
  • Monument to the Unknown Woman Worker0.3 km
  • Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast0.3 km
  • Belfast Christmas Market0.4 km
  • Visit Belfast Welcome Centre0.4 km
  • Linen Hall Library0.4 km
  • Belfast City Hall0.5 km
  • St. Malachy's Church0.5 km
  • Castle Court Shopping Centre0.7 km
  • Victoria Square Shopping Centre0.8 km
  • Crescent Arts Centre0.9 km
  • St. George's Market1 km
  • Belfast (BHD-George Best Belfast City)7 km
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)31 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
7.5
Location
7.3
Staff
8.1
Facilities
6.6
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Northern Ireland/
  3. Belfast/
  4. Belfast/
  5. Travelodge Belfast

Travelodge Belfast

7.815 Brunswick Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
7.5
Location
7.3
Staff
8.1
Facilities
6.6
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.8

Recent reviews

  • GG

    Greg G

    Oct 13, 2026

    8.0

    Location of the hotel was fantastic - close to town centre, the train and bus stations. Many food and shopping options close by. The room was a little tight and dated but it was clean and the bed was comfortable. The staff were friendly and very helpful. I would stay here again.

  • S

    Susan

    Oct 11, 2026

    4.0

    Not the best hotel for the price, very noisy, was clean enough but could do with a refresh especially the bathroom. Staff very helpful and the location was good.

  • B

    Brooklyn

    Oct 10, 2026

    2.0

    We got there and there was a nice helpful lady there who was helping us with a problem this website created. She went back to call a person to get more info and a guy came up front without hearing anything and started checking us in. He was so incredibly rude. Like wouldn’t listen to anything we said, gave zero help like probably the rudest I have ever experience like ever in my life. I finally just asked for the other lady back and he was like no she is doing something else. He wouldn’t even believe me that she was on the phone to help us. Finally she came out and took care of us while the guy was just like oh now I see the problem. On top of this the room had like no sound proofing. We could hear outside like we were outside. Hear people talking in the room next to us and they were just using normal voices. But man that guy was super against women too. He wouldn’t answer any question my wife asked and I had to re-ask it. Agin I have never experienced such a rude individual.

  • S

    Sam

    Oct 8, 2026

    6.0

    Staff were friendly and helpful. Hotel well located in Belfast. However it was very dated with basic rooms and facilities. Also if your room faces the back of the hotel you might be woken early by deliveries to shops.

  • K

    Katalin

    Sep 26, 2026

    6.0

    The hotel was okay for an overnight stay, but I wouldn’t have wanted to stay any longer. The room felt very old and run down, with stains on various items and a very dirty curtain. I checked the bed, though and it was clean. The bathroom was also dated with an old-fashioned shower curtain. Perhaps we were given one of the older rooms, but the building itself didn’t look particularly appealing either and the lift was old and dirty. The staff were lovely, and the location is right in the heart of Belfast - that was the main positive. It could be a good base for a party weekend but for a longer, comfortable stay, it wouldn’t be my choice.

  • N

    Nick

    Sep 16, 2026

    6.0

    Adequate for 1 night, bit dated and probably needs refurb for city centre location.