SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Kerry/
  4. Tralee/
  5. Tralee Benners Hotel

Tralee Benners Hotel

9.1Upper Castle Street, Tralee, Ireland
Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 1Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 2Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 3Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 4Tralee Benners Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay steps from Tralee Town Park with a restaurant, terrace views, and complimentary wifi at this welcoming hotel. With a stay at Benners Hotel in Tralee, you'll be just steps from St. John's Parish and Tralee Town Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Tralee Bay Wetlands and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Glouageentha. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at Gastro Pub, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 43 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas. Distance to Nearby Attractions: St. John's Parish - 0.1km/0.1mi Tralee Town Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Tralee Bay Wetlands - 0.2km/0.1mi Glouageentha - 0.2km/0.1mi Tralee Courthouse - 0.2km/0.1mi Wellspring Gallery - 0.3km/0.2mi Kerry County Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Bin Ban Gallery - 0.5km/0.3mi Georgian House Visitor Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi National Folk Theatre - 0.7km/0.4mi Kingdom Greyhound Stadium - 0.9km/0.5mi Tralee Regional Sports & Leisure Centre - 1.1km/0.7mi Aqua Dome - 1.2km/0.7mi Ratass Church - 1.5km/0.9mi Tralee Workhouse - 1.7km/1.1mi The preferred airport for Benners Hotel is Killarney (KIR-Kerry) - 18.7km/11.6mi With a stay at Benners Hotel in Tralee, you'll be just steps from St. John's Parish and Tralee Town Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Tralee Bay Wetlands and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Glouageentha. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Satisfy your appetite at Gastro Pub, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 43 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Live Music
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Upper Castle Street, Tralee, Ireland

What's nearby

  • St. John's Parish0.1 km
  • Tralee Town Park0.2 km
  • Tralee Bay Wetlands0.2 km
  • Glouageentha0.2 km
  • Tralee Courthouse0.2 km
  • Wellspring Gallery0.3 km
  • Kerry County Museum0.4 km
  • Bin Ban Gallery0.5 km
  • Georgian House Visitor Centre0.5 km
  • National Folk Theatre0.7 km
  • Kingdom Greyhound Stadium0.9 km
  • Tralee Regional Sports & Leisure Centre1.1 km
  • Aqua Dome1.2 km
  • Ratass Church1.5 km
  • Tralee Workhouse1.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Benners Hotel is Killarney (KIR-Kerry)19 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
7.7
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Kerry/
  4. Tralee/
  5. Tralee Benners Hotel

Tralee Benners Hotel

9.1Upper Castle Street, Tralee, Ireland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
7.7
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.5

Recent reviews

  • L

    León

    Oct 14, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel, would definitely stay again.

  • M

    Mark

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Had a lovely stay the staff here are so friendly warm and helpful. Definitely will be staying here again. Good value for money.

  • M

    Michael

    Sep 22, 2026

    8.0

    Cdntrally located and good value hotel.

  • M

    mary

    Sep 21, 2026

    8.0

    We had a room right over the bar and it was quite loud Friday night. Other than that, there was no issues. Oh hotels.com says there is no elevator, but we were able to use one. And the parking is just a public lot down the street which is free from 18:30 to 8:30

  • N

    Niall

    Aug 8, 2026

    10.0

    Brilliant stay , really enjoyable

  • KG

    Kin Gee Louvier

    Aug 1, 2026

    8.0

    It’s close to the town centre, very convenient.