SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Connacht/
  3. County Mayo/
  4. Ballina/
  5. The Loft

The Loft

5.3Pearse St, Ballina, Ireland
The Loft — photo 1
1 / 12
The Loft — photo 1The Loft — photo 2The Loft — photo 3The Loft — photo 4The Loft — photo 5
All photos· 49 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at The Loft in Ballina, you'll be just steps from The Jackie Clarke Collection and Ballina Dolmen. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Humbert Monument and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Ballina Arts Events Centre. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: At The Loft, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to noon and on weekends from 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include electric kettles and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: The Jackie Clarke Collection - 0.1km/0.1mi Ballina Dolmen - 0.1km/0.1mi Humbert Monument - 0.2km/0.1mi Ballina Presbyterian Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Ballina Arts Events Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi The Humbert Memorial - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Muredach's Cathedral - 0.5km/0.3mi Enniscrone Golf Club - 0.8km/0.5mi Tom Ruane Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Dolmen of the Four Maols - 1.3km/0.8mi Ballina Golf Course - 1.8km/1.1mi Ballina Golf Club - 1.9km/1.2mi Cloonagh Lough - 5.3km/3.3mi Moyne Abbey - 8.4km/5.2mi Rosserk Abbey - 9.2km/5.7mi The nearest major airport is Knock (NOC-Ireland West) - 47.1km/29.3mi With a stay at The Loft in Ballina, you'll be just steps from The Jackie Clarke Collection and Ballina Dolmen. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Humbert Monument and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Ballina Arts Events Centre. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a fireplace in the lobby. At The Loft, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to noon and on weekends from 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include electric kettles and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fishing
  • Salon
  • Hiking/Biking (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Water Dispenser

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • ATM/Banking

Location

Pearse St, Ballina, Ireland

What's nearby

  • The Jackie Clarke Collection0.1 km
  • Ballina Dolmen0.1 km
  • Humbert Monument0.2 km
  • Ballina Presbyterian Church0.3 km
  • Ballina Arts Events Centre0.4 km
  • The Humbert Memorial0.5 km
  • St. Muredach's Cathedral0.5 km
  • Enniscrone Golf Club0.8 km
  • Tom Ruane Park1.1 km
  • Dolmen of the Four Maols1.3 km
  • Ballina Golf Course1.8 km
  • Ballina Golf Club1.9 km
  • Cloonagh Lough5.3 km
  • Moyne Abbey8.4 km
  • Rosserk Abbey9.2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Knock (NOC-Ireland West)47 km

Guest reviews

5.3
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Ireland/
  2. Connacht/
  3. County Mayo/
  4. Ballina/
  5. The Loft

The Loft

5.3Pearse St, Ballina, Ireland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

5.3
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0