SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Duval/
  4. Jacksonville/
  5. Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune

Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune

6.91323 Lejeune Boulevard, Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States of America
Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 1
1 / 12
Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 1Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 2Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 3Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 4Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Camp Lejeune Main Gate and Visitor Center and Onslow County Vietnam Veterans Memorial. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Lejeune Memorial Gardens and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Onslow Memorial Hospital. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 121 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 27-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Onslow County Vietnam Veterans Memorial - 1.9km/1.2mi Lejeune Memorial Gardens - 2.0km/1.2mi Camp Gilbert H. Johnson - 2.8km/1.7mi Onslow Memorial Hospital - 2.8km/1.7mi Jacksonville Mall - 3.2km/2.0mi Pelletier House - 3.5km/2.2mi Coastal Carolina Community College - 3.6km/2.3mi Sherwood Park - 4.7km/2.9mi Northeast Creek Park - 5.7km/3.5mi Altitude Trampoline Park - 5.9km/3.7mi Roller City - 6.0km/3.7mi Richard Ray Park - 6.9km/4.3mi Challenge Course Park - 6.9km/4.3mi Jacksonville Commons - 7.1km/4.4mi Camp Lejeune Main Gate and Visitor Center - 7.9km/4.9mi Albert J. Ellis Airport (OAJ) - 25.1km/15.6mi New Bern, NC (EWN-Coastal Carolina Regional) - 67.0km/41.6mi With a stay at Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Camp Lejeune Main Gate and Visitor Center and Onslow County Vietnam Veterans Memorial. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Lejeune Memorial Gardens and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Onslow Memorial Hospital. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall and a vending machine. Make yourself at home in one of the 121 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 27-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

1323 Lejeune Boulevard, Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Onslow County Vietnam Veterans Memorial1.9 km
  • Lejeune Memorial Gardens2 km
  • Camp Gilbert H. Johnson2.8 km
  • Onslow Memorial Hospital2.8 km
  • Jacksonville Mall3.2 km
  • Pelletier House3.5 km
  • Coastal Carolina Community College3.6 km
  • Sherwood Park4.7 km
  • Northeast Creek Park5.7 km
  • Altitude Trampoline Park5.9 km
  • Roller City6 km
  • Richard Ray Park6.9 km
  • Challenge Course Park6.9 km
  • Jacksonville Commons7.1 km
  • Camp Lejeune Main Gate and Visitor Center7.9 km
  • Albert J. Ellis Airport (OAJ)25 km
  • New Bern, NC (EWN-Coastal Carolina Regional)67 km

Guest reviews

6.9
Cleanliness
7.0
Location
7.3
Staff
8.0
Facilities
7.1
Dining
6.4
Rooms
7.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Up to 2 children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Duval/
  4. Jacksonville/
  5. Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune

Suburban Studios Near Camp Lejeune

6.91323 Lejeune Boulevard, Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.9
Cleanliness
7.0
Location
7.3
Staff
8.0
Facilities
7.1
Dining
6.4
Rooms
7.9

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jonathan

    Sep 13, 2026

    10.0

    Was clean staff was very friendly and extremely helpful.... Good sized clean rooms and quiet with no drama or lame Jacksonville antics

  • R

    Rodolfo

    Jul 30, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was good…👍👍👍

  • D

    Dawn

    Jul 16, 2026

    6.0

    Air conditioning was loud and kept turning off and on and was loud doing it, I talked to the staff the next day. I just think it needed to be fixed

  • S

    Stephen

    Jul 12, 2026

    2.0

    The room smelled like a dog and the floor’s were filthy, it was water leaking from the ceiling. The lady at the front desk was nice when we got there on Thursday, but the other two from Friday through Sunday wasn’t very pleasant. They really need to upgrade the stay wasn’t good at all.

  • M

    Michael

    Jul 6, 2026

    8.0

    Everything was good with the property. The staff was good. They was short on help with the laundry. No towels or wash rags. You had to get them from the front. The shower in my room was screwed up but it still worked half the time. Other than that it was good. I will be going back

  • H

    Hayley

    Jul 5, 2026

    2.0

    Jacked up the pet fees to $100 per pet per night, not ideal if you’re traveling with pets.