SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Hesse/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt/
  4. Wiesbaden/
  5. Star-Apart Hansa Hotel

Star-Apart Hansa Hotel

9.0Bahnhofstr. 23, Mitte, Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 1Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 2Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 3Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 4Star-Apart Hansa Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Art Deco hotel in Wiesbaden with a fitness center, terrace, and on-site dining just minutes from local attractions. A stay at Star-Apart Hansa Hotel places you in the heart of Wiesbaden, within a 5-minute walk of Wilhelmstrasse and Rhein Main Congress Center. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Landesmuseum Wiesbaden and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Neues Rathaus. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at "PESCALETTA" serving guests of Star-Apart Hansa Hotel. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 73 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and minibars. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Wilhelmstrasse - 0.2km/0.1mi Rhein Main Congress Center - 0.3km/0.2mi Landesmuseum Wiesbaden - 0.3km/0.2mi Landtag of Hessen - 0.5km/0.3mi Marktbrunnen - 0.5km/0.3mi Neues Rathaus - 0.5km/0.3mi Marktkirche - 0.6km/0.4mi Schlossplatz - 0.6km/0.4mi Schloss Freudenberg - 0.6km/0.4mi Cuckoo Clock - 0.7km/0.5mi Goldgasse - 0.8km/0.5mi Pariser Hof Theatre - 0.9km/0.5mi Hessian State Theatre - 0.9km/0.5mi Spa Gardens Wiesbaden - 1.0km/0.6mi Bowling Green - 1.1km/0.7mi Mainz (QFZ-Mainz Finthen) - 18.9km/11.7mi Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 28.8km/17.9mi Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 90.4km/56.2mi A stay at Star-Apart Hansa Hotel places you in the heart of Wiesbaden, within a 5-minute walk of Wilhelmstrasse and Rhein Main Congress Center. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Landesmuseum Wiesbaden and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Neues Rathaus. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a satisfying meal at "PESCALETTA" serving guests of Star-Apart Hansa Hotel. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and minibars. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

Bahnhofstr. 23, Mitte, Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany

What's nearby

  • Wilhelmstrasse0.2 km
  • Rhein Main Congress Center0.3 km
  • Landesmuseum Wiesbaden0.3 km
  • Landtag of Hessen0.5 km
  • Marktbrunnen0.5 km
  • Neues Rathaus0.5 km
  • Marktkirche0.6 km
  • Schlossplatz0.6 km
  • Schloss Freudenberg0.6 km
  • Cuckoo Clock0.7 km
  • Goldgasse0.8 km
  • Pariser Hof Theatre0.9 km
  • Hessian State Theatre0.9 km
  • Spa Gardens Wiesbaden1 km
  • Bowling Green1.1 km
  • Mainz (QFZ-Mainz Finthen)19 km
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA)29 km
  • Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn)90 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.2
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Germany/
  2. Hesse/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt/
  4. Wiesbaden/
  5. Star-Apart Hansa Hotel

Star-Apart Hansa Hotel

9.0Bahnhofstr. 23, Mitte, Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.2
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • K

    Karen

    May 2, 2026

    8.0

    Very convenient location and walkable - comfy bed and clean property. Staff were all wonderful - friendly and helpful. Provided adapters for loan that we needed during our stay. Hotel could use some updating - tv’s don’t stream or connect to mobile devices and bathroom lighting is not very pleasant.

  • M

    Matthew

    Feb 10, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was good. Room was clean and staff was friendly.

  • E

    Eyjólfur

    Dec 4, 2025

    8.0

    Resturants and shops close by.

  • M

    Mark

    Oct 9, 2025

    8.0

    Ideally located for the centre of Wiesbaden, room was small but clean!

  • R

    Roberto

    Aug 9, 2025

    8.0

    Nice property, close to the train station and to the marktplatz.

  • RT

    R Timothy

    Feb 11, 2025

    10.0

    Beautiful hotel central to restaurants