SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Colorado/
  3. Denver/
  4. Denver/
  5. Sonesta Denver Downtown

Sonesta Denver Downtown

8.11450 Glenarm Place, Downtown Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States of America
Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 1
1 / 12
Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 1Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 2Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 3Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 4Sonesta Denver Downtown — photo 5
All photos· 70 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Denver with a seasonal outdoor pool, 24-hour fitness center, and on-site dining options. Sonesta Denver Downtown is in the heart of Denver, within a 5-minute walk of Colorado Convention Center and Paramount Theater. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Civic Center Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Denver Performing Arts Complex. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include a fireplace in the lobby and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Denver? This hotel has 11041 square feet (1026 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 11 meeting rooms. Dining: Satisfy your appetite with American cuisine at Lockwood Kitchen & Bar, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 380 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: 16th Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Colorado Convention Center - 0.3km/0.2mi Paramount Theater - 0.3km/0.2mi Civic Center Park - 0.4km/0.2mi Denver Mint - 0.4km/0.2mi Denver City and County Building - 0.5km/0.3mi Denver Performing Arts Complex - 0.5km/0.3mi Ellie Caulkins Opera House - 0.6km/0.4mi Boettcher Concert Hall - 0.7km/0.4mi Buell Theatre - 0.7km/0.4mi Denver Art Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi Bellco Theatre - 0.8km/0.5mi Wells Fargo Center - 0.8km/0.5mi Colorado State Capitol Building - 0.8km/0.5mi Denver Center for the Performing Arts - 0.8km/0.5mi Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan) - 28.7km/17.8mi Denver Intl. Airport (DEN) - 40.0km/24.9mi Sonesta Denver Downtown is in the heart of Denver, within a 5-minute walk of Colorado Convention Center and Paramount Theater. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Civic Center Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Denver Performing Arts Complex. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include a fireplace in the lobby and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite with American cuisine at Lockwood Kitchen & Bar, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 380 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Denver? This hotel has 11041 square feet (1026 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 11 meeting rooms.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fitness Room/Gym
  • Swimming pool
  • Golf Course
  • Pool Outdoor

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Pub

Parking

  • Parking

Accessibility

  • Disabled Access
  • Allergy-Free Room Available

In the room

  • Air Conditioned
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • WiFi
  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

1450 Glenarm Place, Downtown Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States of America

What's nearby

  • 16th Street0.3 km
  • Colorado Convention Center0.3 km
  • Paramount Theater0.3 km
  • Civic Center Park0.4 km
  • Denver Mint0.4 km
  • Denver City and County Building0.5 km
  • Denver Performing Arts Complex0.5 km
  • Ellie Caulkins Opera House0.6 km
  • Boettcher Concert Hall0.7 km
  • Buell Theatre0.7 km
  • Denver Art Museum0.7 km
  • Bellco Theatre0.8 km
  • Wells Fargo Center0.8 km
  • Colorado State Capitol Building0.8 km
  • Denver Center for the Performing Arts0.8 km
  • Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan)29 km
  • Denver Intl. Airport (DEN)40 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.1
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from May to September. Pool access available from 6:30 AM to 10:00 PM. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property. Parking height restrictions apply. The property is professionally cleaned, and bed sheets and towels are laundered at a temperature of at least 60°C/140°F. Guests are provided with hand sanitizer. This property affirms that it adheres to the cleaning and disinfection practices of SafeStay (AHLA - USA). This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Colorado/
  3. Denver/
  4. Denver/
  5. Sonesta Denver Downtown

Sonesta Denver Downtown

8.11450 Glenarm Place, Downtown Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.1
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jeremy

    Oct 8, 2026

    8.0

    Good hotel, but I value complete darkeness in a room when I travel, and my room had the most ridiculous setting with a blackout blind that was made of 5 or 6 small pieces of blackout curtain, leaving light in between them.

  • L

    LARRY

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    Great

  • T

    Troy

    Oct 6, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was great parking was a little expensive

  • J

    Jennifer

    Oct 6, 2026

    8.0

    Having to pay $60 for parking is ridiculous. The rooms are in need of a refresh.

  • L

    Lening

    Sep 28, 2026

    10.0

    Great Hotel at great prices. The staff was friendly and helpful. The Hotel was clean and comfortable. No issues.

  • J

    Jodie

    Sep 28, 2026

    10.0

    The breakfast was deli