SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Skopje Marriott Hotel

Skopje Marriott Hotel

9.1Macedonia Square No.7, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 1Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 2Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 3Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 4Skopje Marriott Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Skopje with spa, indoor pool, and fine dining, just steps from Macedonia Square and Porta Macedonia. With a stay at Skopje Marriott Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Skopje, steps from Macedonia Square and Warrior on a Horse. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from St. Kliment Church and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Museum of the Macedonian Struggle. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Skopje? This hotel has 8600 square feet (799 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 6 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 164 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gradski Trgovski Centar - 0.2km/0.1mi Porta Macedonia - 0.2km/0.1mi Memorial House of Mother Teresa - 0.3km/0.2mi Feudal Tower - 0.3km/0.2mi Macedonia Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Warrior on a Horse - 0.4km/0.2mi Bridge of Artists - 0.4km/0.3mi Stone Bridge - 0.5km/0.3mi Assembly of North Macedonia - 0.5km/0.3mi Sveti Dimitrija - 0.6km/0.4mi St. Kliment Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Skopje City Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Daut Pasa Baths - 0.6km/0.4mi Diamond Mall - 0.6km/0.4mi Museum of the Macedonian Struggle - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Skopje Marriott Hotel is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great) - 23.7km/14.7mi With a stay at Skopje Marriott Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Skopje, steps from Macedonia Square and Warrior on a Horse. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from St. Kliment Church and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Museum of the Macedonian Struggle. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 164 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Skopje? This hotel has 8600 square feet (799 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 6 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • WiFi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Macedonia Square No.7, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia

What's nearby

  • Gradski Trgovski Centar0.2 km
  • Porta Macedonia0.2 km
  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa0.3 km
  • Feudal Tower0.3 km
  • Macedonia Square0.3 km
  • Warrior on a Horse0.4 km
  • Bridge of Artists0.4 km
  • Stone Bridge0.5 km
  • Assembly of North Macedonia0.5 km
  • Sveti Dimitrija0.6 km
  • St. Kliment Church0.6 km
  • Skopje City Museum0.6 km
  • Daut Pasa Baths0.6 km
  • Diamond Mall0.6 km
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Skopje Marriott Hotel is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great)24 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Skopje Marriott Hotel

Skopje Marriott Hotel

9.1Macedonia Square No.7, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

Recent reviews

  • V

    Veronique

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful staff at checkin and at breakfast. Great room, clean, spacious and very comfortable. Perfect location for easy access to the old bridge and bazaar. Easy and safe parking underground. Highly recommended

  • R

    Ronald

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    Great Hotel at a great location. Staff was brilliant

  • M

    Masoud

    Sep 12, 2026

    2.0

    Marriott in name only — the basics fail here Stayed recently and would not return. The problems weren't small details; they were the fundamentals. Staff are unfriendly and make no attempt to help, or even to appear to. On one visit housekeeping took every towel from the room and left none — no bath towels, no hand towels. We phoned reception repeatedly for replacements and nobody ever picked up. We went down in person, found a long queue, and asked a staff member standing beside the desk for help. They refused to speak to us at all and told us to get in line. On another occasion housekeeping removed the key card we'd left in the wall slot to keep the air conditioning running. We returned to a stifling room and were now short a key card. The air conditioning is capped as well: you can only set the room about 3°C below ambient. With the hotel sitting at 27°C, the lowest available is 24°C — too warm to sleep. For a hotel carrying this brand, that's unacceptable. There are better choices in Skopje.

  • MS

    Michael Sinan

    Sep 11, 2026

    10.0

    We loved absolutely everything! Elena the frontdesk at breakfast and Neum was absolutely fantastic! They are so serviceminded and kind. The Reception staff amazing. Unfortunately Davor at breakfast didn't seem to happy though. A shame...

  • R

    Robert

    Sep 1, 2026

    10.0

    Great location and the staff were ideal. Breakfast was awesome

  • G

    Gavin

    Aug 14, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was in a excellent location. Me and my wife was there for the Hibernian fc football game . To have the added luxury of the spa was a great bonus Staff were so nice