SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Leon/
  4. León/
  5. Silken Luis de León

Silken Luis de León

8.5Fray Luis de León, 26, León, Castile and León, Spain
Silken Luis de León — photo 1
1 / 12
Silken Luis de León — photo 1Silken Luis de León — photo 2Silken Luis de León — photo 3Silken Luis de León — photo 4Silken Luis de León — photo 5
All photos· 53 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of León with comfortable rooms, a restaurant, and convenient amenities for a relaxing getaway. A stay at Hotel Silken Luis de León places you in the heart of León, within a 10-minute walk of Iglesia del Mercado and Barrio Húmedo. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Museo Bíblico y Oriental and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Plaza de San Martin. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 113 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Iglesia del Mercado - 0.6km/0.4mi Barrio Húmedo - 0.6km/0.4mi León Arena - 0.7km/0.5mi Museo Bíblico y Oriental - 0.8km/0.5mi Plaza de San Martin - 0.8km/0.5mi Old Town Hall of León - 0.8km/0.5mi Plaza Mayor - 0.8km/0.5mi Casa de Los Botines - 0.9km/0.6mi Palacio de los Guzmanes - 0.9km/0.6mi Palacio del Conde Luna - 0.9km/0.6mi Capilla del Cristo de la Victoria - 0.9km/0.6mi Egyptian Lyceum Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Castrillo de Polvazares - 1.0km/0.6mi León Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi City Hall - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Hotel Silken Luis de León is León (LEN) - 8.3km/5.2mi A stay at Hotel Silken Luis de León places you in the heart of León, within a 10-minute walk of Iglesia del Mercado and Barrio Húmedo. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Museo Bíblico y Oriental and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Plaza de San Martin. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 113 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Fray Luis de León, 26, León, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Iglesia del Mercado0.6 km
  • Barrio Húmedo0.6 km
  • León Arena0.7 km
  • Museo Bíblico y Oriental0.8 km
  • Plaza de San Martin0.8 km
  • Old Town Hall of León0.8 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.8 km
  • Casa de Los Botines0.9 km
  • Palacio de los Guzmanes0.9 km
  • Palacio del Conde Luna0.9 km
  • Capilla del Cristo de la Victoria0.9 km
  • Egyptian Lyceum Museum1 km
  • Castrillo de Polvazares1 km
  • León Museum1.1 km
  • City Hall1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Silken Luis de León is León (LEN)8.3 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Leon/
  4. León/
  5. Silken Luis de León

Silken Luis de León

8.5Fray Luis de León, 26, León, Castile and León, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.5
Rooms
7.7

Recent reviews

  • K

    Kenneth

    Sep 27, 2026

    10.0

    Great location, easy walking distance into the centre. Great room, great shower, great breakfast & very friendly & helpful staff. Also great safe parking (at a fee) Would stay there again if in Leon & would recommend the hotel to anyone.

  • D

    David

    Sep 8, 2026

    8.0

    Room was good with large bathroom and shower. Parking easy, although the bends on the ramps a bit tight with an estate car, but the instructions were clear. Breakfast ok with fresh peaches and cereals. Fairly convenient and next to an El Corte Ingles where you can eat dinner in the restaurant earlier than in the town.

  • L

    Laleh

    Aug 12, 2026

    10.0

    Very good location near mall. Nice staff. Very clean room and bathroom. No issues. Breakfast was nice and plentiful.

  • C

    Carol

    Jul 9, 2026

    8.0

    We stayed on a Sunday night, finding many nearby restaurants are closed. Rooms are good size. We had a local cafe breakfast as better value!

  • S

    Susana

    Jun 17, 2026

    10.0

    l

  • N

    Nagib

    May 6, 2026

    10.0

    Breakkfast great.