SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Finland/
  2. Santa's Hotel Santa Claus

Santa's Hotel Santa Claus

8.6Korkalonkatu 29, Rovaniemi, Finland
Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 1
1 / 12
Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 1Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 2Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 3Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 4Santa's Hotel Santa Claus — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Rovaniemi with a restaurant, sauna, and terrace for stunning views. With a stay at Santa's Hotel Santa Claus, you'll be centrally located in Rovaniemi, within a 10-minute drive of Santa Claus Village and Lordi's Square. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Sampokeskus Shopping Centre and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Maxim Movie Theater Complex. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional amenities at this hotel include a hair salon, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at Gaissa or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 170 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lordi's Square - 0.1km/0.1mi Sampokeskus Shopping Centre - 0.2km/0.1mi Maxim Movie Theater Complex - 0.3km/0.2mi Revontuli Shopping Center - 0.4km/0.2mi Jätkänkynttilä (Lumberjack's Candle Bridge) - 0.5km/0.3mi Lainaanrannan Dog Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Rovaniemi Stadium - 0.7km/0.5mi Pilke Science Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Rovaniemen Taidemuseo - 0.8km/0.5mi Arktikum - 0.8km/0.5mi Lappia House - 0.8km/0.5mi Korundi - House of Culture - 0.9km/0.5mi Rovaniemi Art Museum - 0.9km/0.5mi Ounaskosken uimaranta - 1.0km/0.6mi Rovaniemen Kirkko - 1.0km/0.6mi The nearest major airport is Rovaniemi (RVN) - 8.6km/5.4mi With a stay at Santa's Hotel Santa Claus, you'll be centrally located in Rovaniemi, within a 10-minute drive of Santa Claus Village and Lordi's Square. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Sampokeskus Shopping Centre and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Maxim Movie Theater Complex. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional amenities at this hotel include a hair salon, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at Gaissa or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 170 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Cycling
  • Hiking
  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Korkalonkatu 29, Rovaniemi, Finland

What's nearby

  • Lordi's Square0.1 km
  • Sampokeskus Shopping Centre0.2 km
  • Maxim Movie Theater Complex0.3 km
  • Revontuli Shopping Center0.4 km
  • Jätkänkynttilä (Lumberjack's Candle Bridge)0.5 km
  • Lainaanrannan Dog Park0.6 km
  • Rovaniemi Stadium0.7 km
  • Pilke Science Centre0.8 km
  • Rovaniemen Taidemuseo0.8 km
  • Arktikum0.8 km
  • Lappia House0.8 km
  • Korundi - House of Culture0.9 km
  • Rovaniemi Art Museum0.9 km
  • Ounaskosken uimaranta1 km
  • Rovaniemen Kirkko1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Rovaniemi (RVN)8.6 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.7
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.8
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 1 year old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Finland/
  2. Santa's Hotel Santa Claus

Santa's Hotel Santa Claus

8.6Korkalonkatu 29, Rovaniemi, Finland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.7
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.8
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.7

Recent reviews

  • M

    Mario

    Apr 13, 2026

    10.0

    Very good breakfast and Irish bar is just across the road :)

  • S

    Santeri

    Apr 12, 2026

    10.0

    Overall good stay

  • B

    Brian

    Apr 2, 2026

    10.0

    Nice and quiet hotel. Good maintenance and very clean hotel.

  • M

    Mary

    Mar 18, 2026

    10.0

    I wish I came here for my trip to Finland! Wasted so much money and I could have just came here! Breakfast option was legit and very very good! I miss this place already!

  • T

    Toni

    Mar 11, 2026

    10.0

    👍

  • MF

    Maria Fatima

    Feb 11, 2026

    10.0

    Just excellent!