SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Chile/
  2. O'Higgins Region/
  3. Provincia de Colchagua/
  4. Santa Cruz/
  5. Santa Cruz Plaza

Santa Cruz Plaza

8.3Plaza De Armas 286, Santa Cruz, Chile
Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 1
1 / 12
Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 1Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 2Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 3Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 4Santa Cruz Plaza — photo 5
All photos· 37 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury at this hotel with an outdoor heated pool, spa services, and a prime location near Plaza de Armas. A stay at Santa Cruz Plaza places you in the heart of Santa Cruz, steps from Plaza de Armas and Museo de Colchagua. This family-friendly hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Laura Hartwig Winery and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Casino Colchagua. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at Los Varietales or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the swim-up bar. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 116 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plaza de Armas - 0.2km/0.1mi Museo de Colchagua - 0.2km/0.2mi Laura Hartwig Winery - 1.2km/0.8mi Casino Colchagua - 2.6km/1.6mi Colchagua Campo y Vino - 2.6km/1.6mi Bodega Viña Viu Manent - 8.0km/5.0mi MontGras Winery - 9.5km/5.9mi Viña Maquis - 10.7km/6.6mi Lapostolle Clos Apalta Winery - 11.1km/6.9mi Hacienda El Huique - 15.9km/9.9mi Las Majadas de Colchagua - 16.4km/10.2mi Viña Santa Cruz - 22.1km/13.7mi Bodegas Viña Caliterra - 23.4km/14.5mi Colchagua Automobile Museum - 24.5km/15.2mi Viña Santa Cruz - 25.4km/15.8mi The preferred airport for Santa Cruz Plaza is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL) - 189.1km/117.5mi A stay at Santa Cruz Plaza places you in the heart of Santa Cruz, steps from Plaza de Armas and Museo de Colchagua. This family-friendly hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Laura Hartwig Winery and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Casino Colchagua. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at Los Varietales or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the swim-up bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 116 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Valet Parking
  • Area Shuttle (surcharge)
  • Parking (Self) (free)

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Kayaking
  • Steam Room
  • Fitness Center (24-hour)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Barbecue Grill (s)

Accessibility

  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Plaza De Armas 286, Santa Cruz, Chile

What's nearby

  • Plaza de Armas0.2 km
  • Museo de Colchagua0.2 km
  • Laura Hartwig Winery1.2 km
  • Casino Colchagua2.6 km
  • Colchagua Campo y Vino2.6 km
  • Bodega Viña Viu Manent8 km
  • MontGras Winery9.5 km
  • Viña Maquis11 km
  • Lapostolle Clos Apalta Winery11 km
  • Hacienda El Huique16 km
  • Las Majadas de Colchagua16 km
  • Viña Santa Cruz22 km
  • Bodegas Viña Caliterra23 km
  • Colchagua Automobile Museum25 km
  • Viña Santa Cruz25 km
  • The preferred airport for Santa Cruz Plaza is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL)189 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Chile/
  2. O'Higgins Region/
  3. Provincia de Colchagua/
  4. Santa Cruz/
  5. Santa Cruz Plaza

Santa Cruz Plaza

8.3Plaza De Armas 286, Santa Cruz, Chile
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.1

Recent reviews

  • N

    Nacho

    Apr 7, 2026

    8.0

    N/A

  • L

    Lauren

    Mar 3, 2026

    8.0

    Mostly clean room, wonderful staff

  • W

    William

    Feb 5, 2026

    8.0

    The room was very well kept and the staff friendly. Very nice atmosphere and breakfast selection was very good.

  • I

    Ivette

    Feb 4, 2026

    10.0

    Very clean and staff very courteous

  • D

    Don

    Jan 26, 2026

    10.0

    Setting and food were excellent, service as well, very friendly, museum a huge plus. Only issues were minor - size of room and towels were old

  • B

    Barrett

    Dec 11, 2025

    10.0

    Yes all great.