SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Liguria/
  3. Province of Imperia/
  4. Sanremo/
  5. SanremoInn Exclusive rooms

SanremoInn Exclusive rooms

8.1Via Giacomo Matteotti 144, Sanremo Centre, Sanremo, Italy
SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 1
1 / 12
SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 1SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 2SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 3SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 4SanremoInn Exclusive rooms — photo 5
All photos· 81 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at SanremoInn Exclusive rooms in Sanremo (Sanremo Centre), you'll be steps from Corso Giacomo Matteotti and Mike Bongiorno Statue. This affittacamere is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Concattedrale di San Siro and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Museum of Palazzo Borea d'Olmo. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace. Guests will find features like a virtual front desk. Dining: Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring espresso makers and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Corso Giacomo Matteotti - 0.1km/0.1mi Mike Bongiorno Statue - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum of Palazzo Borea d'Olmo - 0.1km/0.1mi Ariston Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Concattedrale di San Siro - 0.2km/0.1mi Museo Civico - 0.2km/0.1mi Piazza Colombo - 0.3km/0.2mi Giardini Medaglie D'oro Sanremesi - 0.4km/0.2mi Sanremo Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Casino Sanremo - 0.4km/0.2mi Palafiori Convention Center - 0.4km/0.3mi Giardini Regina Elena - 0.5km/0.3mi Yacht Club Sanremo - 0.5km/0.3mi Chiesa Russa Ortodossia - 0.5km/0.3mi Santuario della Madonna della Costa - 0.8km/0.5mi Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE) - 68.1km/42.3mi Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA) - 140.8km/87.5mi With a stay at SanremoInn Exclusive rooms in Sanremo (Sanremo Centre), you'll be steps from Corso Giacomo Matteotti and Mike Bongiorno Statue. This affittacamere is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Concattedrale di San Siro and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Museum of Palazzo Borea d'Olmo. Take in the views from a terrace. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring espresso makers and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Guests will find features like a virtual front desk.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Pets

  • Designated Smoking Areas (fines apply)

Accessibility

  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Terrace
  • Well-Lit Path to Entrance

Location

Via Giacomo Matteotti 144, Sanremo Centre, Sanremo, Italy

What's nearby

  • Corso Giacomo Matteotti0.1 km
  • Mike Bongiorno Statue0.1 km
  • Museum of Palazzo Borea d'Olmo0.1 km
  • Ariston Theatre0.2 km
  • Concattedrale di San Siro0.2 km
  • Museo Civico0.2 km
  • Piazza Colombo0.3 km
  • Giardini Medaglie D'oro Sanremesi0.4 km
  • Sanremo Market0.4 km
  • Casino Sanremo0.4 km
  • Palafiori Convention Center0.4 km
  • Giardini Regina Elena0.5 km
  • Yacht Club Sanremo0.5 km
  • Chiesa Russa Ortodossia0.5 km
  • Santuario della Madonna della Costa0.8 km
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)68 km
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA)141 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.4
Staff
7.5
Facilities
8.1
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Liguria/
  3. Province of Imperia/
  4. Sanremo/
  5. SanremoInn Exclusive rooms

SanremoInn Exclusive rooms

8.1Via Giacomo Matteotti 144, Sanremo Centre, Sanremo, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.4
Staff
7.5
Facilities
8.1
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.4

Recent reviews

  • M

    mylene

    Sep 17, 2026

    2.0

    Très déçus Dès notre arrivée : pas d’eau chaude pendant quasi 1h30. On nous a d’abord expliqué que c’était parce qu’il y avait beaucoup de monde dans l’hôtel. Puis, plus d’1h30 après, on nous a finalement informés d’un problème de chaudière. C’était notre anniversaire de mariage : étant malade et devant me doucher, j’ai dû rester à l’hôtel pendant que mon mari partait seul à notre réservation. Soirée gâchée. La climatisation faisait un bruit infernal toutes les 10 minutes, nous empêchant de dormir, et le robinet d’eau de douche faisait lui aussi un bruit très important à l'ouverture (vidéos à l'appui). Après intervention, on nous a répondu que le bruit dela clim était « normale ». Nous avons eu le sentiment que ce problème était déjà connu et considéré comme normal par l’établissement, sans que nous en soyons informés. À 8h réveillés par les machines à laver devant notre porte et par la femme de ménage qui écoutait ses vocaux sur haut-parleur dans le couloir. À notre retour du petit-déjeuner, notre code de chambre ne fonctionnait plus : nous avons dû frapper très fort pour qu’elle vienne nous ouvrir. Nous avons aussi demandé le code Wi-Fi, sans jamais avoir de réponse. Face à tous ces problèmes, nous avons demandé un geste commercial. Réponse : un petit-déjeuner offert (un café 1croissant 1 jus) Après une soirée d’anniversaire gâchée, une nuit perturbée et autant de désagréments, nous avons trouvé cette compensation dérisoire. Beaucoup de problèmes, très peu de considération

  • C

    chloe

    Aug 23, 2026

    8.0

    Bien chambre