SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Zamora/
  4. San Gil Plaza Hotel

San Gil Plaza Hotel

8.9Plaza Maestro Haedo, Zamora, Castile and León, Spain
San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 1San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 2San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 3San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 4San Gil Plaza Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 14 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at San Gil Plaza Hotel in Zamora, you'll be just steps from Santiago del Burgo and Abastos Market. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Plaza Mayor and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Puerta de Doña Urraca. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Santiago del Burgo - 0.2km/0.1mi Abastos Market - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza Mayor - 0.3km/0.2mi Iglesia de San Juan de Puerta Nueva - 0.3km/0.2mi Ethnographic Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Museo de la Semana Santa - 0.4km/0.2mi Estatua de Viriato - 0.5km/0.3mi Semana Santa Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Puerta de Doña Urraca - 0.5km/0.3mi Iglesia de la Magdalena - 0.6km/0.4mi Duoro River - 0.7km/0.4mi Puente de Piedra - 0.7km/0.5mi Iglesia de San Pedro y San Ildefonso - 0.8km/0.5mi Zamora Cathedral - 1.1km/0.7mi Portillo de la Traición - 1.1km/0.7mi With a stay at San Gil Plaza Hotel in Zamora, you'll be just steps from Santiago del Burgo and Abastos Market. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Plaza Mayor and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Puerta de Doña Urraca. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Plaza Maestro Haedo, Zamora, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Santiago del Burgo0.2 km
  • Abastos Market0.2 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.3 km
  • Iglesia de San Juan de Puerta Nueva0.3 km
  • Ethnographic Museum0.4 km
  • Museo de la Semana Santa0.4 km
  • Estatua de Viriato0.5 km
  • Semana Santa Museum0.5 km
  • Puerta de Doña Urraca0.5 km
  • Iglesia de la Magdalena0.6 km
  • Duoro River0.7 km
  • Puente de Piedra0.7 km
  • Iglesia de San Pedro y San Ildefonso0.8 km
  • Zamora Cathedral1.1 km
  • Portillo de la Traición1.1 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Zamora/
  4. San Gil Plaza Hotel

San Gil Plaza Hotel

8.9Plaza Maestro Haedo, Zamora, Castile and León, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0