SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Australia/
  2. Queensland/
  3. Brisbane/
  4. Brisbane/
  5. Royal On The Park

Royal On The Park

8.8152 Alice Street, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Royal On The Park — photo 1
1 / 12
Royal On The Park — photo 1Royal On The Park — photo 2Royal On The Park — photo 3Royal On The Park — photo 4Royal On The Park — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with outdoor pool, hot tub, and fine dining restaurant in Brisbane's city center. With a stay at Royal On The Park, you'll be centrally located in Brisbane, steps from Brisbane City Botanic Gardens and within a 5-minute walk of Brisbane Parliament House. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Queensland University of Technology and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Waterfront Brisbane. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at The Walnut Restaurant, a fine-dining restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 153 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Brisbane City Botanic Gardens - 0.1km/0.1mi Brisbane Parliament House - 0.3km/0.2mi Queensland University of Technology - 0.4km/0.3mi Waterfront Brisbane - 0.5km/0.3mi North Quay - 0.6km/0.4mi Queen Street Mall - 0.7km/0.4mi The Star Brisbane - 0.7km/0.4mi Riverstage - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Stephens Cathedral - 0.7km/0.4mi Treasury Building - 0.8km/0.5mi Brisbane City Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi King George Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Museum of Brisbane - 0.9km/0.5mi City Hall Clock Tower - 0.9km/0.5mi St Vincent's Hospital Brisbane - 0.9km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Royal On The Park is Brisbane Airport (BNE) - 20.8km/13.0mi With a stay at Royal On The Park, you'll be centrally located in Brisbane, steps from Brisbane City Botanic Gardens and within a 5-minute walk of Brisbane Parliament House. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Queensland University of Technology and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Waterfront Brisbane. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Grab a bite to eat at The Walnut Restaurant, a fine-dining restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 153 guestrooms featuring espresso makers and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Pool Outdoor

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

152 Alice Street, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

What's nearby

  • Brisbane City Botanic Gardens0.1 km
  • Brisbane Parliament House0.3 km
  • Queensland University of Technology0.4 km
  • Waterfront Brisbane0.5 km
  • North Quay0.6 km
  • Queen Street Mall0.7 km
  • The Star Brisbane0.7 km
  • Riverstage0.7 km
  • St. Stephens Cathedral0.7 km
  • Treasury Building0.8 km
  • Brisbane City Hall0.8 km
  • King George Square0.8 km
  • Museum of Brisbane0.9 km
  • City Hall Clock Tower0.9 km
  • St Vincent's Hospital Brisbane0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Royal On The Park is Brisbane Airport (BNE)21 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Australia/
  2. Queensland/
  3. Brisbane/
  4. Brisbane/
  5. Royal On The Park

Royal On The Park

8.8152 Alice Street, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.9

Recent reviews

  • J

    JACQUELINE

    Oct 11, 2026

    8.0

    Old hotel, but ckean and simple, good sized room, and great location to many things. Staff were lovely

  • B

    Brett

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    A property with old world charm and very delicious food!!

  • N

    Nikhia

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    Smooth and friendly check in, room spacious and clean. Ammenities great and really lovely location.

  • L

    Lorna

    Oct 11, 2026

    6.0

    Reception staff very helpful. The only thing that let the room down was the dated bathroom. Controls on shower awkward

  • P

    paul

    Oct 6, 2026

    8.0

    All the bathroom taps dripped, and the bathroom equipment could do with refreshing. Apart from that spacious room and quiet

  • M

    Marcus

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    This is a great value-for-money hotel with pretty standards making it lovely for a few nights stay in Brisbane. Great location, great staff, great old world charm. L