SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Malaysia/
  2. Penang/
  3. Daerah Timur Laut/
  4. George Town/
  5. Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center

Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center

7.648 Lebuh Armenian, George Town, Penang, Malaysia
Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 1
1 / 12
Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 1Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 2Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 3Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 4Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center — photo 5
All photos· 20 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown Penang, you'll be centrally located in George Town, within a 5-minute drive of Gurney Drive and Armenian Street. This guesthouse is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Cannon Street and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Armenian Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Batik Painting Museum Penang - 0.1km/0.1mi Cannon Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Penang Street Art - 0.2km/0.1mi Kapitan Keling Mosque - 0.2km/0.1mi Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi - 0.3km/0.2mi Queen Street - 0.4km/0.2mi Goddess of Mercy Temple - 0.4km/0.3mi Pinang Peranakan Mansion - 0.6km/0.4mi SENTRAL College Penang - 0.7km/0.4mi Raja Tun Uda Ferry Terminal - 0.7km/0.4mi Prangin Mall - 0.7km/0.5mi St. George's Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Padang Kota Lama - 0.8km/0.5mi Penang State Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Penang Intl. Airport (PEN) - 17.7km/11.0mi With a stay at Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown Penang, you'll be centrally located in George Town, within a 5-minute drive of Gurney Drive and Armenian Street. This guesthouse is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Cannon Street and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Location

48 Lebuh Armenian, George Town, Penang, Malaysia

What's nearby

  • Armenian Street0.1 km
  • Batik Painting Museum Penang0.1 km
  • Cannon Street0.1 km
  • Penang Street Art0.2 km
  • Kapitan Keling Mosque0.2 km
  • Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi0.3 km
  • Queen Street0.4 km
  • Goddess of Mercy Temple0.4 km
  • Pinang Peranakan Mansion0.6 km
  • SENTRAL College Penang0.7 km
  • Raja Tun Uda Ferry Terminal0.7 km
  • Prangin Mall0.7 km
  • St. George's Church0.8 km
  • Padang Kota Lama0.8 km
  • Penang State Museum0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Penang Intl. Airport (PEN)18 km

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
7.0
Staff
7.0
Facilities
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Malaysia/
  2. Penang/
  3. Daerah Timur Laut/
  4. George Town/
  5. Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center

Room at Lebuh Armenian Georgetown City Center

7.648 Lebuh Armenian, George Town, Penang, Malaysia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
7.0
Staff
7.0
Facilities
7.6

Recent reviews

  • P

    Pete

    Aug 4, 2026

    8.0

    Great location and you get what you paid for.

  • P

    Pete

    Jul 30, 2026

    10.0

    GREAT LOCATION. In the heart of Old Town and everything people travel to see. The room is really good for the price. Price equals expectations so it is great for what you pay. The room was clean with good sheets and I had no issues.

  • KH

    Kah Hou

    Jun 14, 2026

    4.0

    Overall room is clean but there were singing and construction going on for the whole night

  • M

    mitsuhiro

    Jun 3, 2026

    10.0

    Very good facility to stay long-term.

  • G

    Giulia

    May 26, 2026

    6.0

    Very good location and room. Poor cleaning of communal areas.

  • TR

    Taha Rahmi

    Jul 17, 2026

    10.0

    Merkezi konum temizliği iyiydi arkadaşlarla kalınabilir