SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Fes-Meknes/
  3. Fes/
  4. Riad Taryana

Riad Taryana

9.0N° 8 Rue Taryana Talaa Lakbira, Talaa, Fes, Fès, Morocco
Riad Taryana — photo 1
1 / 12
Riad Taryana — photo 1Riad Taryana — photo 2Riad Taryana — photo 3Riad Taryana — photo 4Riad Taryana — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury guesthouse in Fes with onsite massages, rooftop terrace, and a complimentary continental breakfast. With a stay at Riad Taryana in Fes (Fes El Bali), you'll be steps from Bou Inania Madrasa and Water Clock. This luxury guesthouse is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Funduq Kaat Smen and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Chrabliyine Mosque. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the guesthouse's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 11 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 8 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bou Inania Madrasa - 0.1km/0.1mi Water Clock - 0.1km/0.1mi Blue Gate - 0.2km/0.1mi Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation - 0.3km/0.2mi Funduq Kaat Smen - 0.4km/0.2mi Dar Batha Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Place Bou Jeloud - 0.4km/0.3mi Chrabliyine Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Glaoui Palace - 0.8km/0.5mi Parc Jnane Sbile - 0.8km/0.5mi Talisman Art Gallery - 0.8km/0.5mi Funduq al-Najjarin - 0.8km/0.5mi Nejjarine Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Henna Souk - 0.8km/0.5mi Abou Bakr Ibn Arabi Mausoleum - 0.9km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Riad Taryana is Fes (FEZ-Saiss) - 17.7km/11.0mi With a stay at Riad Taryana in Fes (Fes El Bali), you'll be steps from Bou Inania Madrasa and Water Clock. This luxury guesthouse is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Funduq Kaat Smen and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Chrabliyine Mosque. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the guesthouse's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 11 AM. Stay in one of 8 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

N° 8 Rue Taryana Talaa Lakbira, Talaa, Fes, Fès, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Bou Inania Madrasa0.1 km
  • Water Clock0.1 km
  • Blue Gate0.2 km
  • Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation0.3 km
  • Funduq Kaat Smen0.4 km
  • Dar Batha Museum0.4 km
  • Place Bou Jeloud0.4 km
  • Chrabliyine Mosque0.6 km
  • Glaoui Palace0.8 km
  • Parc Jnane Sbile0.8 km
  • Talisman Art Gallery0.8 km
  • Funduq al-Najjarin0.8 km
  • Nejjarine Square0.8 km
  • Henna Souk0.8 km
  • Abou Bakr Ibn Arabi Mausoleum0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Riad Taryana is Fes (FEZ-Saiss)18 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.4
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Morocco/
  2. Fes-Meknes/
  3. Fes/
  4. Riad Taryana

Riad Taryana

9.0N° 8 Rue Taryana Talaa Lakbira, Talaa, Fes, Fès, Morocco
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.4
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.4

Recent reviews

  • T

    Talia

    Aug 4, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful place to stay, very well located, in excellent shape and serving delicious breakfast. The staff is outstanding with recommendations - restaurant, hammam, visits - and super caring while at the same time they give you your space. Perfect professionals!

  • L

    Linzi

    Jul 12, 2026

    10.0

    The warmest welcome and a lovely stay. Massive thanks to Mohamed. The road is in a great location and was really comfortable. Highly recommended

  • RC

    Robert CK

    May 30, 2026

    8.0

    This Riad is 300 years old and kept in very good condition. Mohammed and Derys are very hospitable managers and helped us a lot. Rooms are decent and for the reasonable price, good value. We recommend this Riad, especially as it's only a few minutes from the Blue Gate.

  • S

    Sangeetha

    May 21, 2026

    4.0

    Our room was perpetually damp. The sheets and the pillow were always damp. The AC seemed to not work or help with the problem (although we didn’t ask about fixing it bc it took a while to realize the problem). The fan in the bathroom didn’t help much either. The room was only turned over once on our last day. Towels were worn out and yellow. The owner was kind of awkward and made some weird comments. The man at reception all the time was very nice and accommodating. The terrace also had no lounge chairs or shade, simply just a couple chairs and tables. Only saving grace is the breakfast which was great (apart from a stray hair found in the food on day 1). The courtyard was very beautiful and the location is very central but quiet.

  • H

    Heidi

    May 19, 2026

    8.0

    A very pretty place. Owner was kind enough to pick me up from taxi coz hotel is tucked on a small lane. You will later learn your way. Room was quiet, but air-con should be fixed before summer. Also lights are quite dim. But there are lots of seats outside the room with more light. Breakfast was different Moroccan bread and an egg.

  • B

    Brandon

    May 11, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was excellent. Beautiful riad, incredible people, delicious breakfast. They helped us get a cab from the airport, booked us a private guide, and made sure we had everything we needed. I slept so well and was extremely comfortable. Excellent location. Highly recommended