SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima/
  3. Chefchaouen Province/
  4. Chefchaouen/
  5. Riad Gharnata

Riad Gharnata

8.4Quartier Andalous, Rue Gharnati, Medina of Chefchaouen, Chefchaouen, Morocco
Riad Gharnata — photo 1
1 / 12
Riad Gharnata — photo 1Riad Gharnata — photo 2Riad Gharnata — photo 3Riad Gharnata — photo 4Riad Gharnata — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Riad Gharnata places you in the heart of Chefchaouen, steps from Chefchaouen Kasbah and Plaza Uta el-Hammam. This riad is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Grande Mosquée and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Bab el Ain. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as an attached winery and a steam room. This riad also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a hair salon. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The riad also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include a turndown service and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Chefchaouen Kasbah - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza Uta el-Hammam - 0.2km/0.1mi Bab El Onsar - 0.3km/0.2mi Grande Mosquée - 0.3km/0.2mi Ras El Ma Park - 0.4km/0.2mi Place Haouta - 0.4km/0.2mi Bab el Ain - 0.5km/0.3mi Ras El Ma Waterfall - 0.6km/0.3mi Talassemtane National Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza Mohammed V - 0.9km/0.6mi Bouzafer Mosque - 1.1km/0.7mi Park Sidi Abdelhamid - 1.2km/0.7mi Akchour - 30.0km/18.6mi Akchour Waterfalls - 30.9km/19.2mi Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel) - 74.3km/46.2mi Tangier (TNG-Ibn Batouta) - 122.4km/76.0mi A stay at Riad Gharnata places you in the heart of Chefchaouen, steps from Chefchaouen Kasbah and Plaza Uta el-Hammam. This riad is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Grande Mosquée and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Bab el Ain. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an attached winery and a steam room. This riad also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a hair salon. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The riad also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include a turndown service and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

Quartier Andalous, Rue Gharnati, Medina of Chefchaouen, Chefchaouen, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Chefchaouen Kasbah0.2 km
  • Plaza Uta el-Hammam0.2 km
  • Bab El Onsar0.3 km
  • Grande Mosquée0.3 km
  • Ras El Ma Park0.4 km
  • Place Haouta0.4 km
  • Bab el Ain0.5 km
  • Ras El Ma Waterfall0.6 km
  • Talassemtane National Park0.6 km
  • Plaza Mohammed V0.9 km
  • Bouzafer Mosque1.1 km
  • Park Sidi Abdelhamid1.2 km
  • Akchour30 km
  • Akchour Waterfalls31 km
  • Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel)74 km
  • Tangier (TNG-Ibn Batouta)122 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.4
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 02:30 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 17

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 02:30 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Morocco/
  2. Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima/
  3. Chefchaouen Province/
  4. Chefchaouen/
  5. Riad Gharnata

Riad Gharnata

8.4Quartier Andalous, Rue Gharnati, Medina of Chefchaouen, Chefchaouen, Morocco
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.4
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.4

Recent reviews

  • P

    Parisima

    May 17, 2026

    10.0

    Such a cute cozy place! Great staff! Moad, Mohammad and Ebrahim were so flexible with us. They organized an early private taxi for 5am. Location is in the heart of the Medina! Breakfast was amazing. Highly recommended!

  • M

    MINFANG

    Oct 28, 2025

    6.0

    Location is good but room and conditions are no good

  • N

    N

    Jan 6, 2026

    10.0

    お湯が出ないトラブルがあったのですが、早急に対応して頂いだきました。オーナーの男性が素晴らしかったです!リアドのすぐ下の階段が写真スポットだったので、立地も最高でした!

  • C

    Christine

    Nov 2, 2025

    10.0

    Schönes kleineres Riad... Hilfreiche und nette Mitarbeiter.