SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Mauritius/
  2. Black River/
  3. Richelieu/
  4. Résidence Riva Bella

Résidence Riva Bella

6.0Royal Road, Pointe aux Sables, Mauritius
Résidence Riva Bella — photo 1
1 / 12
Résidence Riva Bella — photo 1Résidence Riva Bella — photo 2Résidence Riva Bella — photo 3Résidence Riva Bella — photo 4Résidence Riva Bella — photo 5
All photos· 43 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Port Louis, Riva Bella is within a 10-minute drive of Port Louis Market and Caudan Waterfront. This aparthotel is 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Mall of Mauritius and 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from Quatre Bornes Central Market. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this aparthotel include concierge services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Grand River North West - 2.3km/1.4mi Tamil Temple - 4.3km/2.7mi Odysseo Oceanarium - 6.1km/3.8mi Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolan Botanic Garden - 6.4km/4.0mi Port Louis Casino - 6.4km/4.0mi Blue Penny Museum - 6.4km/4.0mi Mahé de Labourdonnais Statue - 6.5km/4.0mi Caudan Waterfront - 6.5km/4.0mi National History Museum of Port Louis - 6.6km/4.1mi Christian Decotter Cruise Terminal - 6.6km/4.1mi Port Louis Market - 6.8km/4.2mi Central Market - 6.9km/4.3mi St. James Cathedral - 7.0km/4.3mi Jummah Mosque - 7.0km/4.4mi Port Louis Theater - 7.1km/4.4mi The nearest major airport is Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Intl. Airport (MRU) - 47.3km/29.4mi Located in Port Louis, Riva Bella is within a 10-minute drive of Port Louis Market and Caudan Waterfront. This aparthotel is 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Mall of Mauritius and 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from Quatre Bornes Central Market. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this aparthotel include concierge services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Scuba Diving
  • Fishing
  • Hiking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Royal Road, Pointe aux Sables, Mauritius

What's nearby

  • Grand River North West2.3 km
  • Tamil Temple4.3 km
  • Odysseo Oceanarium6.1 km
  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolan Botanic Garden6.4 km
  • Port Louis Casino6.4 km
  • Blue Penny Museum6.4 km
  • Mahé de Labourdonnais Statue6.5 km
  • Caudan Waterfront6.5 km
  • National History Museum of Port Louis6.6 km
  • Christian Decotter Cruise Terminal6.6 km
  • Port Louis Market6.8 km
  • Central Market6.9 km
  • St. James Cathedral7 km
  • Jummah Mosque7 km
  • Port Louis Theater7.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Intl. Airport (MRU)47 km

Guest reviews

6.0
Cleanliness
6.6
Staff
6.4
Facilities
6.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 19:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 19:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Mauritius/
  2. Black River/
  3. Richelieu/
  4. Résidence Riva Bella

Résidence Riva Bella

6.0Royal Road, Pointe aux Sables, Mauritius
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.0
Cleanliness
6.6
Staff
6.4
Facilities
6.0

Recent reviews

  • G

    Glenn

    Aug 13, 2025

    8.0

    Clean serviced apartment, close to Port Louis. Basic utensils and amenities but secure condominium and good communication whenever required

  • S

    Sympathy

    Mar 6, 2025

    8.0

    The area was okay

  • HM

    Hiteshkumar Mohanbhai

    Jul 24, 2024

    4.0

    i am not happy with property location and other facilities