SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Liguria/
  3. Province of Imperia/
  4. Imperia/
  5. Residence Hotel Miramare

Residence Hotel Miramare

7.2Viale G. Matteotti 24, Porto Maurizio, Imperia, Italy
Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 1
1 / 12
Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 1Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 2Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 3Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 4Residence Hotel Miramare — photo 5
All photos· 74 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Residence Hotel Miramare places you in the heart of Imperia, within a 10-minute walk of MACI - Imperia Contemporary Art Museum and Torre di Prarolo. This beach residence is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cathedral of San Maurizio and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Naval Museum of Imperia. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this residence include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the residence's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 22 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: MACI - Imperia Contemporary Art Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Torre di Prarolo - 0.7km/0.4mi Naval Museum of Imperia - 0.7km/0.5mi Cathedral of San Maurizio - 0.8km/0.5mi Museo Navale del Ponente Ligure - 0.9km/0.6mi Parasio - 1.1km/0.7mi Convent of Santa Chiara - 1.1km/0.7mi Foce Beach - 1.3km/0.8mi Santuario di Monte Calvario - 2.1km/1.3mi Centro Velico Riviera Vento - Scuola Vela - 2.1km/1.3mi Collegiata di San Giovanni Battista - 2.2km/1.4mi Museo dell'Olivo - 2.5km/1.5mi Manuel Belgrano Busto - 2.6km/1.6mi Villa Grock - 3.0km/1.8mi Spiaggia della Marina - 5.6km/3.5mi The preferred airport for Residence Hotel Miramare is Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE) - 91.7km/57.0mi A stay at Residence Hotel Miramare places you in the heart of Imperia, within a 10-minute walk of MACI - Imperia Contemporary Art Museum and Torre di Prarolo. This beach residence is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cathedral of San Maurizio and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Naval Museum of Imperia. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this residence include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Satisfy your appetite at the residence's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Windsurfing
  • Horse Riding
  • Hiking/Biking (nearby)
  • Pool Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Scooter/Moped Rentals on site
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking (Off-street)
  • Parking (Secured)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden

Location

Viale G. Matteotti 24, Porto Maurizio, Imperia, Italy

What's nearby

  • MACI - Imperia Contemporary Art Museum0.7 km
  • Torre di Prarolo0.7 km
  • Naval Museum of Imperia0.7 km
  • Cathedral of San Maurizio0.8 km
  • Museo Navale del Ponente Ligure0.9 km
  • Parasio1.1 km
  • Convent of Santa Chiara1.1 km
  • Foce Beach1.3 km
  • Santuario di Monte Calvario2.1 km
  • Centro Velico Riviera Vento - Scuola Vela2.1 km
  • Collegiata di San Giovanni Battista2.2 km
  • Museo dell'Olivo2.5 km
  • Manuel Belgrano Busto2.6 km
  • Villa Grock3 km
  • Spiaggia della Marina5.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Residence Hotel Miramare is Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)92 km

Guest reviews

7.2
Cleanliness
6.9
Location
6.3
Staff
7.2
Facilities
6.7
Dining
5.6
Rooms
6.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 02:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from June 01 to September 15. Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 02:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Liguria/
  3. Province of Imperia/
  4. Imperia/
  5. Residence Hotel Miramare

Residence Hotel Miramare

7.2Viale G. Matteotti 24, Porto Maurizio, Imperia, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.2
Cleanliness
6.9
Location
6.3
Staff
7.2
Facilities
6.7
Dining
5.6
Rooms
6.3