SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel

Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel

8.2121 Hayarkon Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel
Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 1Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 2Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 3Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 4Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 94 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with indoor pool, health club, and Mediterranean dining steps from Gordon Beach in Tel Aviv. A stay at Renaissance Tel Aviv places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, steps from Gordon Beach and Banana Beach. This beach hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Frishman Beach and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Ben Yehuda Street. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Sabres Brasserie, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 340 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gordon Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Banana Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Frishman Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Ben Yehuda Street - 0.2km/0.2mi Tel Aviv Marina - 0.4km/0.2mi Gordon Swimming Pool - 0.4km/0.3mi Hilton Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Bograshov Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Ben Gurion House - 0.5km/0.3mi U.S. Embassy in Israel - 0.9km/0.5mi Independence Park - 0.9km/0.5mi Jerusalem Beach - 0.9km/0.6mi Dizengoff Square - 1.1km/0.7mi Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv - 1.2km/0.7mi Rabin Square - 1.2km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 23.8km/14.8mi A stay at Renaissance Tel Aviv places you in the heart of Tel Aviv, steps from Gordon Beach and Banana Beach. This beach hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Frishman Beach and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Ben Yehuda Street. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a health club, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Sabres Brasserie, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 340 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool Indoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

121 Hayarkon Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel

What's nearby

  • Gordon Beach0.1 km
  • Banana Beach0.2 km
  • Frishman Beach0.2 km
  • Ben Yehuda Street0.2 km
  • Tel Aviv Marina0.4 km
  • Gordon Swimming Pool0.4 km
  • Hilton Beach0.5 km
  • Bograshov Beach0.5 km
  • Ben Gurion House0.5 km
  • U.S. Embassy in Israel0.9 km
  • Independence Park0.9 km
  • Jerusalem Beach0.9 km
  • Dizengoff Square1.1 km
  • Bauhaus Center Tel Aviv1.2 km
  • Rabin Square1.2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV)24 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 04:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 04:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel

Renaissance Tel Aviv Hotel

8.2121 Hayarkon Street, Old North, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • D

    David

    Oct 9, 2026

    10.0

    Repeat stay. Excellent location. Very helpful staff. Rooms clean, well maintained and serviced. Great breakfast.Highly reccomend.

  • N

    Natasha

    Feb 27, 2026

    10.0

    Great staff and view

  • R

    ROMAN

    Nov 24, 2025

    8.0

    The room was clean, staff friendly

  • AS

    Abraham Seno

    Oct 9, 2025

    8.0

    I choose this hotel every time because it is close to the beach, Lalaland. But there is no atmosphere in the hotel. While service is good and friendly, it’s old and needed refurbishment

  • A

    Anthony

    Sep 1, 2025

    8.0

    Wonderful position and view from the rooms. Easy access to the beach

  • G

    Guy

    Jul 22, 2025

    10.0

    The most welcoming hotel in Telivev. Very friendly staff. Elizabeth is amazing, always makes sure you have what you need. Easy beach access. Thank you to all staff...