SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Kansas/
  3. Allen/
  4. Iola/
  5. Regency Inn Iola

Regency Inn Iola

6.414 North State Street, Iola, Kansas, United States of America
Regency Inn Iola — photo 1
1 / 12
Regency Inn Iola — photo 1Regency Inn Iola — photo 2Regency Inn Iola — photo 3Regency Inn Iola — photo 4Regency Inn Iola — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Regency Inn lola Kansas places you in the heart of Iola, within a 10-minute walk of Allen County Historical Society and Iola City Hall. This motel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Riverside Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Iola Public Library. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Allen County Historical Society - 0.4km/0.3mi Iola City Hall - 0.4km/0.3mi Riverside Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Iola Public Library - 0.8km/0.5mi Bowlus Fine Arts Center - 0.8km/0.5mi Happy Tails Dog Park - 0.9km/0.6mi Cofachique Park - 1.0km/0.6mi Colborn Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Elm Creek Park South - 1.7km/1.1mi Lehigh Portland State Park - 1.7km/1.1mi Meadowbrook Park - 1.7km/1.1mi Walnut Park - 2.2km/1.4mi East Iola Park - 2.2km/1.4mi Allen Community College - 3.1km/1.9mi Cedarbrook Park - 3.1km/1.9mi The preferred airport for Regency Inn lola Kansas is Kansas City International Airport (MCI) - 193.3km/120.1mi A stay at Regency Inn lola Kansas places you in the heart of Iola, within a 10-minute walk of Allen County Historical Society and Iola City Hall. This motel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Riverside Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Iola Public Library. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Area Shuttle (free)

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Bicycle Tour Information
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

14 North State Street, Iola, Kansas, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Allen County Historical Society0.4 km
  • Iola City Hall0.4 km
  • Riverside Park0.6 km
  • Iola Public Library0.8 km
  • Bowlus Fine Arts Center0.8 km
  • Happy Tails Dog Park0.9 km
  • Cofachique Park1 km
  • Colborn Park1.1 km
  • Elm Creek Park South1.7 km
  • Lehigh Portland State Park1.7 km
  • Meadowbrook Park1.7 km
  • Walnut Park2.2 km
  • East Iola Park2.2 km
  • Allen Community College3.1 km
  • Cedarbrook Park3.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Regency Inn lola Kansas is Kansas City International Airport (MCI)193 km

Guest reviews

6.4
Cleanliness
5.6
Location
6.8
Staff
6.4
Facilities
5.4
Dining
6.8
Rooms
7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Kansas/
  3. Allen/
  4. Iola/
  5. Regency Inn Iola

Regency Inn Iola

6.414 North State Street, Iola, Kansas, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.4
Cleanliness
5.6
Location
6.8
Staff
6.4
Facilities
5.4
Dining
6.8
Rooms
7.1

Recent reviews

  • M

    MJ

    Oct 11, 2026

    2.0

    The place was dirty and poorly maintained. Staff weren’t helpful.

  • C

    Chanze

    Sep 19, 2026

    6.0

    Set price changed when I arrived. Said I should have to pay a certain amount upon arrival, was charged more. After pressed he said that was only if cash was used. It was sketchy.

  • D

    Doug

    Aug 26, 2026

    4.0

    They chafed me an additional $29 on top of what u charged . Owner has not returned my call for the $29

  • J

    Jay

    Jul 17, 2026

    2.0

    Wireless security management did not offer the pricing charged me more after I got there also the Wi-Fi didn't work couldn't watch TV in the room 90% of the time

  • J

    Jennifer

    Jun 29, 2026

    2.0

    Right off the bat, on checking in, the property charged me for the room again, even though I paid for it through Orbitz. The property was supposed to collect a $10 fee per Orbitz, but charged me the entire cost of the room. On arriving in the room, the floor was damp. “Great!!! They just cleaned!”.. but I was worried about slipping, so I used the bath mat towel to dry the floor. The mat was very dirty black underneath when I’d finished, the floors were so dirty. Despite being a no smoking room, there was a burn hole in the blanket on the bed. I understand I didn’t book a 5 star hotel, but the place was run down, dirty and honestly kinda sketchy, and I didn’t feel comfortable or safe staying. I returned my key to the desk with a note that I was checking out, as there was no one at the desk when I returned my key, Orbitz won’t refund any money, because they can’t get in touch with the hotel. I have an open ticket but since the hotel won’t message them back, I’m apparently stuck with double the cost for a room I never slept in. I maybe spent 20 minutes in the room total.

  • T

    Tiffany

    Jun 11, 2026

    2.0

    Bed bugs. Noisy party loud music. Had ask for iron for iron board. A dated not clean place