SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Colorado/
  3. El Paso/
  4. Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East

8.111400 Chito Samaniego Drive, East El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States of America
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 1
1 / 12
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 1Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 2Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 3Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 4Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel with free parking, daily housekeeping, and convenient amenities in El Paso. With a stay at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East in El Paso (East El Paso), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Cinemark Tinseltown Las Palmas and Del Sol Medical Center. This hotel is 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Fort Bliss and 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from American Consulate. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Stay in one of 122 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Cinemark Tinseltown Las Palmas - 1.2km/0.7mi Del Sol Medical Center - 4.8km/3.0mi Community Baptist Church - 5.1km/3.2mi Jungle Jaks - 5.4km/3.3mi Ysleta Mission - 6.7km/4.2mi Ysleta del Sur Pueblo Museum - 6.7km/4.2mi Speaking Rock Entertainment Center - 6.7km/4.2mi El Paso Community College - 6.8km/4.2mi The Fountains at Farah - 7.4km/4.6mi The Woodhouse Day Spa - El Paso - 7.5km/4.7mi Cielo Vista Mall - 8.1km/5.1mi Eastlake Marketplace Center - 8.3km/5.1mi Cinemark Cielo Vista Mall 14 - 9.0km/5.6mi Lone Star Golf Course - 9.9km/6.1mi Ysleta–Zaragoza International Bridge - 10.5km/6.5mi El Paso International Airport (ELP) - 12.1km/7.5mi Ciudad Juarez Intl. Airport (CJS) - 34.0km/21.1mi With a stay at Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East in El Paso (East El Paso), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Cinemark Tinseltown Las Palmas and Del Sol Medical Center. This hotel is 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Fort Bliss and 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from American Consulate. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Stay in one of 122 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

11400 Chito Samaniego Drive, East El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Cinemark Tinseltown Las Palmas1.2 km
  • Del Sol Medical Center4.8 km
  • Community Baptist Church5.1 km
  • Jungle Jaks5.4 km
  • Ysleta Mission6.7 km
  • Ysleta del Sur Pueblo Museum6.7 km
  • Speaking Rock Entertainment Center6.7 km
  • El Paso Community College6.8 km
  • The Fountains at Farah7.4 km
  • The Woodhouse Day Spa - El Paso7.5 km
  • Cielo Vista Mall8.1 km
  • Eastlake Marketplace Center8.3 km
  • Cinemark Cielo Vista Mall 149 km
  • Lone Star Golf Course9.9 km
  • Ysleta–Zaragoza International Bridge11 km
  • El Paso International Airport (ELP)12 km
  • Ciudad Juarez Intl. Airport (CJS)34 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
6.8
Location
7.6
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.2
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Colorado/
  3. El Paso/
  4. Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ El Paso East

8.111400 Chito Samaniego Drive, East El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
6.8
Location
7.6
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.2
Dining
6.5
Rooms
6.7

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jennifer

    Oct 10, 2026

    8.0

    Room was open when we arrived to it. As was the adjoining room. Told the front desk they said it must have been the cleaning crew. Lots of noise throughout the night.

  • D

    Denise

    Oct 6, 2026

    10.0

    Great 2-stay here! Rooms were quiet, staff was very friendly and helpful. Property was clean everything was accessible from where we were. Air conditioning was nice and cold, we will be back!

  • M

    Maria

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    They are so nice!

  • J

    Jesus

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    I’ve been staying at this Red Roof Inn since around Sept. 12/13, and after more than two weeks here, I felt they deserved a review. As a woman staying at a hotel for an extended period, feeling safe and comfortable matters tremendously to me, and I genuinely feel both here. I wish I had gotten everyone’s names because several employees deserve recognition. There’s an older gentleman who often works the front desk late at night who has consistently been kind and helpful. One night after work I brought him a Chico’s hot dog as a small thank-you. He was so grateful, but honestly, so was I. One housekeeper also stood out. Because I have my emotional support animal, I maintain my room myself (I even brought my own vacuum!). I asked for fresh sheets and towels and left to run errands. Before she went home, she remembered me and made sure everything was waiting at the front desk. That may seem small, but it isn’t. My only suggestion is the laundry area. The washer once left my clothes soaking wet and a dryer’s quarter mechanism was stuck. The machines could use some maintenance, and keeping quarters at the front desk would be incredibly helpful. Overall, I feel safe, comfortable and treated like a person rather than a room number. Good hospitality is often the little things, and the staff here understands that. ❤️

  • D

    David

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    Super clean. Rooms are nice and quiet. Great TV package. Love this place. Stay here a lot and always meets my expectations.

  • C

    CORINA

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    The building is older but the room was clean and the staff were friendly. Great for an overnight stay of on the road.