SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Indonesia/
  2. Bali/
  3. Badung Regency/
  4. Kuta/
  5. Ramayana Suites and Resort

Ramayana Suites and Resort

8.2Bakung Sari Street Kec. Kuta, Kartika Plaza, Kuta, Badung, Indonesia
Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 1
1 / 12
Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 1Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 2Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 3Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 4Ramayana Suites and Resort — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this luxury resort featuring a full-service spa, outdoor pool, and six on-site restaurants in Kuta, Bali. Located in Kuta (Downtown Kuta), Ramayana Suites & Resort is a 5-minute walk from Kuta Art Market and 6 minutes by foot from Kuta Beach. This beach resort is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Discovery Shopping Mall and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Waterbom Bali. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This resort has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at one of the resort's 6 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 3 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 206 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kuta Square - 0.4km/0.2mi Kuta Art Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Legian Road - 0.4km/0.3mi Kuta Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Kuta Night Market - 0.5km/0.3mi Kuta Center - 0.6km/0.4mi Waterbom Bali - 0.7km/0.5mi Discovery Shopping Mall - 0.8km/0.5mi Poppies Lane II - 1.0km/0.6mi Bali Bombing Memorial - 1.1km/0.7mi Mall Bali Galeria - 1.2km/0.7mi German Beach - 1.3km/0.8mi Beachwalk Shopping Center - 1.4km/0.9mi Tuban Beach - 1.5km/0.9mi BIMC Hospital - 1.7km/1.0mi The preferred airport for Ramayana Suites & Resort is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 4.5km/2.8mi Located in Kuta (Downtown Kuta), Ramayana Suites & Resort is a 5-minute walk from Kuta Art Market and 6 minutes by foot from Kuta Beach. This beach resort is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Discovery Shopping Mall and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Waterbom Bali. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Grab a bite to eat at one of the resort's 6 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 3 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 206 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This resort has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Body Treatments

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Bakung Sari Street Kec. Kuta, Kartika Plaza, Kuta, Badung, Indonesia

What's nearby

  • Kuta Square0.4 km
  • Kuta Art Market0.4 km
  • Legian Road0.4 km
  • Kuta Beach0.5 km
  • Kuta Night Market0.5 km
  • Kuta Center0.6 km
  • Waterbom Bali0.7 km
  • Discovery Shopping Mall0.8 km
  • Poppies Lane II1 km
  • Bali Bombing Memorial1.1 km
  • Mall Bali Galeria1.2 km
  • German Beach1.3 km
  • Beachwalk Shopping Center1.4 km
  • Tuban Beach1.5 km
  • BIMC Hospital1.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Ramayana Suites & Resort is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)4.5 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
8.3
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 15

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the resort prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 3 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Construction is underway at a neighboring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Indonesia/
  2. Bali/
  3. Badung Regency/
  4. Kuta/
  5. Ramayana Suites and Resort

Ramayana Suites and Resort

8.2Bakung Sari Street Kec. Kuta, Kartika Plaza, Kuta, Badung, Indonesia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
8.3
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • I

    Iain

    Oct 9, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel in the centre of Kuta Really enjoyed my stay , excellent staff and facilities. Breakfast was excellent each day and some nice restaurants within the property

  • S

    Stephanie

    Jul 11, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing place. Has everything you need. Staff are very friendly and helpful.

  • B

    Brooke

    Jun 29, 2026

    10.0

    Staff were very kind and accommodating.

  • J

    JOHN

    Jun 21, 2026

    8.0

    Great location, tho the rooms on the street side suffer noisey nights. Great pool and gym.

  • JJ

    James Jaswant

    May 19, 2026

    8.0

    Breakfast was good but 2x traveling people's with me had a Nut and sea food allergies almost everything on the breakfast menu contained nuts not good would be so easy to remove nuts from breakfast given it cost $20 per person and they had to eat somewhere else after woulds instead of enjoying breakfast with the rest of us

  • A

    Andrew

    May 19, 2026

    10.0

    Accommodation was very acceptable and breakfast was fantastic. Lovely pool but decking around pool was average. Room was a good size and clean with all the amenities. Staff were very pleasant and helpful. Would definitely stay there again.