SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Madrid/
  3. Madrid/
  4. Radisson RED Madrid

Radisson RED Madrid

8.6Atocha, 123, Literary Quarter, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Radisson RED Madrid — photo 1
1 / 12
Radisson RED Madrid — photo 1Radisson RED Madrid — photo 2Radisson RED Madrid — photo 3Radisson RED Madrid — photo 4Radisson RED Madrid — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience a vibrant stay in Madrid with a rooftop terrace, fitness center, and Basque cuisine at the on-site restaurant. With a stay at Radisson RED Madrid, you'll be centrally located in Madrid, within a 10-minute walk of National Prado Museum and El Retiro Park. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Puerta del Sol and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Plaza Mayor. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Madrid? This hotel has 1346 square feet (125 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at BASQUE by Eneko Atxa, a restaurant which specializes in Basque cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 260 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía - 0.2km/0.1mi CaixaForum Madrid - 0.2km/0.1mi Paseo del Prado - 0.2km/0.1mi Royal Botanical Garden - 0.2km/0.1mi National Prado Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi El Retiro Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Atocha Station Memorial - 0.7km/0.4mi Thyssen-Bornemisza National Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Congress of Deputies - 0.9km/0.5mi Fountain of Neptune - 0.9km/0.5mi Plaza de Santa Ana - 0.9km/0.6mi Plaza de Canalejas - 1.2km/0.7mi Círculo de Bellas Artes - 1.2km/0.8mi Calle de Alcalá - 1.2km/0.8mi Gran Via - 1.3km/0.8mi The nearest major airport is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 17.4km/10.8mi With a stay at Radisson RED Madrid, you'll be centrally located in Madrid, within a 10-minute walk of National Prado Museum and El Retiro Park. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Puerta del Sol and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Plaza Mayor. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at BASQUE by Eneko Atxa, a restaurant which specializes in Basque cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 260 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Madrid? This hotel has 1346 square feet (125 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Atocha, 123, Literary Quarter, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain

What's nearby

  • Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía0.2 km
  • CaixaForum Madrid0.2 km
  • Paseo del Prado0.2 km
  • Royal Botanical Garden0.2 km
  • National Prado Museum0.5 km
  • El Retiro Park0.6 km
  • Atocha Station Memorial0.7 km
  • Thyssen-Bornemisza National Museum0.8 km
  • Congress of Deputies0.9 km
  • Fountain of Neptune0.9 km
  • Plaza de Santa Ana0.9 km
  • Plaza de Canalejas1.2 km
  • Círculo de Bellas Artes1.2 km
  • Calle de Alcalá1.2 km
  • Gran Via1.3 km
  • The nearest major airport is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)17 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 12:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 12:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Madrid/
  3. Madrid/
  4. Radisson RED Madrid

Radisson RED Madrid

8.6Atocha, 123, Literary Quarter, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

Recent reviews

  • S

    Samuel

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    The staff was friendly and helpful, had a small issue with the room setup and took a bit of time to get it sorted. All in all it was a good stay.

  • M

    Mauricio

    Sep 25, 2026

    10.0

    We had a wonderful stay at the Radisson RED Madrid. The hotel has a modern, stylish and vibrant atmosphere, and the location is fantastic — especially if you want to explore Madrid. It’s conveniently located near metro Station, making it very easy to get around the city and reach many of the main attractions. Also near a wonderfull breakfast spot called Scarlett attocha! Our room was comfortable, clean and nicely designed, with everything we needed for a pleasant stay. The staff were friendly, welcoming and helpful throughout our visit. We also really enjoyed the overall atmosphere of the hotel. It has a young and energetic feel while still being comfortable and relaxing. Overall, a great experience and a hotel I would happily choose again when visiting Madrid. Highly recommended!

  • C

    Charles

    Sep 13, 2026

    8.0

    very good buffet breakfast

  • P

    Philippe

    Sep 7, 2026

    4.0

    No separation or even a curtain between the bathroom and the bedroom. So make sure to announce to the family (it was a family room) that you will be using the toilet. Hand soap not refilled, no slippers or bathrobe in the room. The price of 400+ euros for one night is way too much. Yes, it is in a great location, and it was quiet at night, but for that much money, I was expecting something way more comfortable. Very disappointing, I do not recommend.

  • H

    Halil

    Sep 2, 2026

    10.0

    every body thank you very much

  • J

    james

    Sep 1, 2026

    8.0

    Overall, for a single nights stay, this is a very good hotel in a great location.