SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Chile/
  2. Antofagasta/
  3. Provincia de El Loa/
  4. San Pedro de Atacama/
  5. Quechua Hotel

Quechua Hotel

8.7Ignacio Carrera Pinto 550 A, San Pedro de Atacama, Chile
Quechua Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Quechua Hotel — photo 1Quechua Hotel — photo 2Quechua Hotel — photo 3Quechua Hotel — photo 4Quechua Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 13 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Quechua Hotel in San Pedro de Atacama, you'll be a 2-minute walk from Artisans Town and 7 minutes by foot from Inca House. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Meteorite Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Artisans Town - 0.2km/0.1mi Inca House - 0.6km/0.3mi Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama - 0.6km/0.4mi San Pedro Church - 0.7km/0.4mi R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Meteorite Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Pukara de Quitor Archaeological Site - 3.8km/2.4mi Valle Da La Muerte - 4.8km/3.0mi Piedra del Coyote Overlook - 7.6km/4.7mi Pukará de Quitor - 8.2km/5.1mi Aldea de Tulor - 8.2km/5.1mi Tulor Archaeological Site - 10.1km/6.3mi Valley of the Moon - 14.0km/8.7mi Cejar Lagoon - 20.6km/12.8mi Quebrada del Diablo Canyon - 22.4km/13.9mi The nearest major airport is Calama (CJC-El Loa) - 101.3km/62.9mi With a stay at Quechua Hotel in San Pedro de Atacama, you'll be a 2-minute walk from Artisans Town and 7 minutes by foot from Inca House. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Meteorite Museum. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Ignacio Carrera Pinto 550 A, San Pedro de Atacama, Chile

What's nearby

  • Artisans Town0.2 km
  • Inca House0.6 km
  • Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama0.6 km
  • San Pedro Church0.7 km
  • R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum0.9 km
  • Meteorite Museum1 km
  • Pukara de Quitor Archaeological Site3.8 km
  • Valle Da La Muerte4.8 km
  • Piedra del Coyote Overlook7.6 km
  • Pukará de Quitor8.2 km
  • Aldea de Tulor8.2 km
  • Tulor Archaeological Site10 km
  • Valley of the Moon14 km
  • Cejar Lagoon21 km
  • Quebrada del Diablo Canyon22 km
  • The nearest major airport is Calama (CJC-El Loa)101 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.2
Staff
8.3
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.9
Rooms
7.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 7 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Chile/
  2. Antofagasta/
  3. Provincia de El Loa/
  4. San Pedro de Atacama/
  5. Quechua Hotel

Quechua Hotel

8.7Ignacio Carrera Pinto 550 A, San Pedro de Atacama, Chile
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.2
Staff
8.3
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.9
Rooms
7.9