SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Lake/
  4. Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe

Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe

7.74127 Pine Boulevard, Lakeside Park, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America
Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 1
1 / 12
Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 1Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 2Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 3Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 4Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe — photo 5
All photos· 63 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a private beach and hot tub at this beach hotel, just a short walk from Lakeside Beach and local casinos. With a stay at Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe, you'll be centrally located in South Lake Tahoe, within a 10-minute walk of Lakeside Beach and Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino. This beach hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from The Shops at Heavenly Village. Amenities: Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. The complimentary beach shuttle makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the beach bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 118 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary weekday newspapers and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lakeside Beach - 0.4km/0.3mi Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.6km/0.4mi Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe - 0.7km/0.4mi Lakeside Marina - 0.7km/0.4mi Heavenly Gondola - 0.8km/0.5mi The Shops at Heavenly Village - 0.9km/0.5mi Bally's Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.9km/0.5mi Heavenly Village Ice Rink - 0.9km/0.6mi Heavenly Village Mini Golf - 0.9km/0.6mi Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course - 0.9km/0.6mi Golden Nugget Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.9km/0.6mi Bally's Lake Tahoe Spa - 0.9km/0.6mi Serenity Spa - 1.0km/0.6mi Tahoe Blue Event Center - 1.1km/0.7mi Van Sickle Bi-State Park - 1.2km/0.7mi Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL) - 11.2km/7.0mi Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe) - 65.2km/40.5mi Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO) - 90.2km/56.0mi With a stay at Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe, you'll be centrally located in South Lake Tahoe, within a 10-minute walk of Lakeside Beach and Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino. This beach hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from The Shops at Heavenly Village. Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. The complimentary beach shuttle makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the beach bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 118 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary weekday newspapers and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

4127 Pine Boulevard, Lakeside Park, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Lakeside Beach0.4 km
  • Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino0.6 km
  • Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe0.7 km
  • Lakeside Marina0.7 km
  • Heavenly Gondola0.8 km
  • The Shops at Heavenly Village0.9 km
  • Bally's Lake Tahoe Casino0.9 km
  • Heavenly Village Ice Rink0.9 km
  • Heavenly Village Mini Golf0.9 km
  • Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course0.9 km
  • Golden Nugget Lake Tahoe Casino0.9 km
  • Bally's Lake Tahoe Spa0.9 km
  • Serenity Spa1 km
  • Tahoe Blue Event Center1.1 km
  • Van Sickle Bi-State Park1.2 km
  • Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)11 km
  • Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe)65 km
  • Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO)90 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
7.4
Location
7.4
Staff
8.0
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.2

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Lake/
  4. Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe

Quality Inn South Lake Tahoe

7.74127 Pine Boulevard, Lakeside Park, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
7.4
Location
7.4
Staff
8.0
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.2

Recent reviews

  • K

    Kelley

    Oct 6, 2026

    6.0

    The lobby and breakfast dining area were nice. Food was good. People were helpful. The hallway to our room was icky. Carpet very worn out and tired. Our room was clean, but the update was poorly done. Our door didnt have a seal, so the light right outside our room lit it up like a spaceship landing. I had to wedge a towel into it. And I used the ironing board to block some. Uggh. I hate bright hotel rooms.

  • T

    Thomas

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Great motel to spend a couple of nights! Great staff as well

  • D

    Dominique

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing hotel! Will be booking again so worth it for the price! Breakfast was decent! It’s hotel breakfast but it’s nice to have! Staff is so sweet and friendly! The tub was a bonus!!

  • T

    Tauchia

    Sep 28, 2026

    6.0

    Should use real eggs at the breakfast

  • V

    Vanessa

    Sep 23, 2026

    8.0

    Lovely room! Structure seemed a little of out of date but overall well maintained. Jacuzzi worked great but did receive reports of a leak in the room below mine, so perhaps some maintenance needs to be done. Overall staff were very helpful and welcoming, would come back here again.

  • R

    Richard

    Sep 17, 2026

    6.0

    The property is spread out and the cleanliness and repair of the property seemed fairly uneven. We were in. one of the outer buildings and the hallway needed vaccuming, the hairdryer didn't work (though the staff did get us a working one very quickly). The coffee in the room and in the continental breakfast was see-through weak. On Friday night an establishment down the street had live music which required us to play our TV at a high level to be able to hear, until 10:30 PM. The parking is inadequate, especially because the entrances to the car ports will only accommodate small cars. We appreciated accommodating our small dog and the area provided for pet relief. The 2 1/2 star rating seemed about right to our experience. We would not choose a hotel near the stateline again - too much traffic and activity for a restful stay.