SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Kosovo/
  2. Pristina Districte/
  3. Municipality of Prishtina/
  4. Pristina/
  5. Prishtina Center Hostel

Prishtina Center Hostel

8.3Boulevard Mother Theresa, Pristina, Kosovo
Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 1
1 / 12
Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 1Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 2Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 3Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 4Prishtina Center Hostel — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Prishtina Center Hostel places you in the heart of Pristina, steps from Mother Teresa Boulevard and Mother Teresa Square. This hostel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Skënderbeu Statue and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Newborn Monument. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as an arcade/game room and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and printers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mother Teresa Boulevard - 0.1km/0.1mi Mother Teresa Square - 0.1km/0.1mi National Theatre - 0.1km/0.1mi Skënderbeu Statue - 0.1km/0.1mi Kosovo Assembly - 0.4km/0.2mi Çarshi Mosque - 0.4km/0.2mi Newborn Monument - 0.6km/0.4mi Kosovo National Library - 0.8km/0.5mi Fadil Vokrri Stadium - 0.8km/0.5mi Ethnological Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Youth and Sports Center - 0.9km/0.5mi Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa - 1.2km/0.7mi Albi Mall - 3.7km/2.3mi Tomb of Murad I - 9.4km/5.9mi Ulpiana Archaeoligocal Park - 10.8km/6.7mi The nearest major airport is Pristina Intl. Airport (PRN) - 19.3km/12.0mi A stay at Prishtina Center Hostel places you in the heart of Pristina, steps from Mother Teresa Boulevard and Mother Teresa Square. This hostel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Skënderbeu Statue and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Newborn Monument. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as an arcade/game room and a television in a common area. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and printers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Wellness

  • Bicycle Tour Information

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Self Laundry
  • Lockers Available
  • Terrace

Location

Boulevard Mother Theresa, Pristina, Kosovo

What's nearby

  • Mother Teresa Boulevard0.1 km
  • Mother Teresa Square0.1 km
  • National Theatre0.1 km
  • Skënderbeu Statue0.1 km
  • Kosovo Assembly0.4 km
  • Çarshi Mosque0.4 km
  • Newborn Monument0.6 km
  • Kosovo National Library0.8 km
  • Fadil Vokrri Stadium0.8 km
  • Ethnological Museum0.8 km
  • Youth and Sports Center0.9 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa1.2 km
  • Albi Mall3.7 km
  • Tomb of Murad I9.4 km
  • Ulpiana Archaeoligocal Park11 km
  • The nearest major airport is Pristina Intl. Airport (PRN)19 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
10.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Kosovo/
  2. Pristina Districte/
  3. Municipality of Prishtina/
  4. Pristina/
  5. Prishtina Center Hostel

Prishtina Center Hostel

8.3Boulevard Mother Theresa, Pristina, Kosovo
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
10.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

Recent reviews

  • D

    David

    Sep 21, 2026

    8.0

    Nice place centrally located,close to all attractions comfortable good price

  • A

    Adolin

    Aug 16, 2026

    6.0

    Not so clean, but the personal was nice

  • R

    Renee

    Jul 12, 2026

    10.0

    Our flat was wonderful! It was comfortable and spacious, with an amazing location! Communications for our arrival and check-in were friendly and helpful. Our only complaint was some of the items in our kitchen were not clean, but this issue was easily solved using the cleaning tools provided. Overall, we highly recommend this hotel, especially the "cozy urban retreat" room that we reserved. Thank you for a lovely stay!

  • J

    Jay

    Jun 2, 2026

    10.0

    The room was spacious, airy, and had a beautiful view. The location was convenient and easy to get around. For the price, I think it offered good value for money. However, the bathroom was a bit disappointing and could use some improvement. Also, there was no elevator, which might be inconvenient if you have heavy luggage. Overall, it was still a pleasant stay. Good job!

  • D

    Dennis

    Jun 2, 2026

    4.0

    The place is a bit scary. Dark entrance and no elevator. I will never recommend this place at all.

  • A

    Ariana

    Apr 7, 2026

    10.0

    Clean room and sheets, friendly staff, and working air conditioner. The location overlooks the Prishtina town square, and it is in the center of shops and restaurants. Right across the ally is a convenience store that has everything you need from snacks to toiletries.