SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Lancashire/
  4. Preston/
  5. Preston Central

Preston Central

9.0Lancashire, England
Preston Central — photo 1
1 / 5
Preston Central — photo 1Preston Central — photo 2Preston Central — photo 3Preston Central — photo 4Preston Central — photo 5
All photos· 5 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Smoke-free hotel with express check-in, 24-hour front desk, and close proximity to St. Wilfrid's Church and University of Central Lancashire. With a stay at Premier Inn Preston Central in Preston, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of University of Central Lancashire and St. Wilfrid's Church. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Avenham Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Miller Park. Amenities: This smoke-free hotel was built in 2011. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at Thyme serving guests of Premier Inn Preston Central. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 140 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: University of Central Lancashire - 0.2km/0.1mi St. Wilfrid's Church - 0.2km/0.2mi Harris Museum and Art Gallery - 0.5km/0.3mi Avenham Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Miller Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Preston Bus Station - 0.8km/0.5mi Preston Guild Wheel - 1.0km/0.6mi St Walburge's Church - 1.1km/0.7mi Museum of Lancashire - 1.2km/0.7mi Deepdale - 2.3km/1.4mi West View Leisure Centre - 2.6km/1.6mi Rascals Party and Play Centre - 2.9km/1.8mi Preston Docks - 3.0km/1.9mi Lancashire Infantry Museum - 3.3km/2.0mi Fulwood Leisure Centre - 3.5km/2.2mi The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 74.4km/46.3mi With a stay at Premier Inn Preston Central in Preston, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of University of Central Lancashire and St. Wilfrid's Church. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Avenham Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Miller Park. This smoke-free hotel was built in 2011. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Thyme serving guests of Premier Inn Preston Central. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 140 guestrooms. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • Terrace

Location

Lancashire, England

What's nearby

  • University of Central Lancashire0.2 km
  • St. Wilfrid's Church0.2 km
  • Harris Museum and Art Gallery0.5 km
  • Avenham Park0.6 km
  • Miller Park0.7 km
  • Preston Bus Station0.8 km
  • Preston Guild Wheel1 km
  • St Walburge's Church1.1 km
  • Museum of Lancashire1.2 km
  • Deepdale2.3 km
  • West View Leisure Centre2.6 km
  • Rascals Party and Play Centre2.9 km
  • Preston Docks3 km
  • Lancashire Infantry Museum3.3 km
  • Fulwood Leisure Centre3.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is John Lennon Airport (LPL)74 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.0
Staff
8.2
Facilities
8.1
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Lancashire/
  4. Preston/
  5. Preston Central

Preston Central

9.0Lancashire, England
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
9.0
Staff
8.2
Facilities
8.1
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0