SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Denmark/
  2. North Denmark/
  3. Frederikshavn Kommune/
  4. Frederikshavn/
  5. Plesners Badehotel

Plesners Badehotel

8.7Holstvej 8, Skagen, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Plesners Badehotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Plesners Badehotel — photo 1Plesners Badehotel — photo 2Plesners Badehotel — photo 3Plesners Badehotel — photo 4Plesners Badehotel — photo 5
All photos· 85 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Plesners Badehotel, you'll be centrally located in Skagen, just a 4-minute walk from Kulturhus Kappelborg and 5 minutes by foot from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from 'They Were Out There' and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Skagens Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 17 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kulturhus Kappelborg - 0.4km/0.2mi Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet - 0.4km/0.3mi Skagens Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Skagen Bamsemuseum - 0.5km/0.3mi Mindestotten - 0.5km/0.3mi 'They Were Out There' - 0.5km/0.3mi Michael & Anna Anchers Hus - 0.5km/0.3mi Skagen Kirke - 0.6km/0.4mi Skagen Kultur og Fritidscenter - 0.8km/0.5mi Den Svenske Somandskirke - 1.0km/0.6mi Skagen Sønderstrand - 1.0km/0.6mi Drachmanns Hus - 1.1km/0.7mi Vippefyret - 1.1km/0.7mi White Lighthouse - 1.3km/0.8mi Skagen Town and Regional Museum - 1.5km/0.9mi With a stay at Plesners Badehotel, you'll be centrally located in Skagen, just a 4-minute walk from Kulturhus Kappelborg and 5 minutes by foot from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from 'They Were Out There' and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Skagens Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 17 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Terrace

Location

Holstvej 8, Skagen, Frederikshavn, Denmark

What's nearby

  • Kulturhus Kappelborg0.4 km
  • Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet0.4 km
  • Skagens Museum0.5 km
  • Skagen Bamsemuseum0.5 km
  • Mindestotten0.5 km
  • 'They Were Out There'0.5 km
  • Michael & Anna Anchers Hus0.5 km
  • Skagen Kirke0.6 km
  • Skagen Kultur og Fritidscenter0.8 km
  • Den Svenske Somandskirke1 km
  • Skagen Sønderstrand1 km
  • Drachmanns Hus1.1 km
  • Vippefyret1.1 km
  • White Lighthouse1.3 km
  • Skagen Town and Regional Museum1.5 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.2
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 3 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Denmark/
  2. North Denmark/
  3. Frederikshavn Kommune/
  4. Frederikshavn/
  5. Plesners Badehotel

Plesners Badehotel

8.7Holstvej 8, Skagen, Frederikshavn, Denmark
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.2
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

Recent reviews

  • G

    Gert

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    😅

  • S

    Susan

    Sep 11, 2026

    10.0

    We were upgraded to one of the apartments, which was a wonderful surprise. New and very clean. Bedrooms there on small side—we were on top floor under the eaves, but we had so much other space that it didn’t matter. Very practical location too.

  • T

    Thomas

    Jul 17, 2026

    8.0

    men

  • G

    Gustav

    Jul 7, 2026

    10.0

    Helpful staff and ok rooms. Great location. No complains.

  • KA

    Karl Anton

    Jul 5, 2026

    8.0

    🙂

  • R

    Rachel

    Jun 18, 2026

    10.0

    Simply wonderful. Hotel is amazing and Skagen is heaven on earth.