SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Brazil/
  2. Paraná/
  3. Pestana Curitiba

Pestana Curitiba

8.6Rua Comendador Araújo, 499, Batel, Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
Pestana Curitiba — photo 1
1 / 12
Pestana Curitiba — photo 1Pestana Curitiba — photo 2Pestana Curitiba — photo 3Pestana Curitiba — photo 4Pestana Curitiba — photo 5
All photos· 42 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an indoor pool, sauna, and a top-rated restaurant in the heart of Curitiba. A stay at Pestana Curitiba places you in the heart of Curitiba, a short 4-minute walk from 24 Hours Street and within 5 minutes by car from Barigui Park. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Crystal Shopping Center and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Novo Batel Mall. Amenities: Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: For lunch or dinner, stop by Cais da Ribeira, a restaurant that specializes in Portuguese cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 172 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Crystal Shopping Center - 0.3km/0.2mi 24 Hours Street - 0.4km/0.2mi Novo Batel Mall - 0.5km/0.3mi Curitiba Shopping Center - 0.5km/0.3mi General Osorio Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Rua Quinze de Novembro - 0.7km/0.5mi Espanha Square - 0.9km/0.5mi Flower's Street - 0.9km/0.5mi Pequeno Príncipe Hospital - 0.9km/0.5mi Hospital Vita - 0.9km/0.5mi Castelo do Batel - 1.0km/0.6mi Museum of Contemporary Art - 1.0km/0.6mi Tiradentes Square - 1.3km/0.8mi Catedral Basílica Menor de Nossa Senhora da Luz dos Pinhais - 1.4km/0.9mi Paranaense Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi The preferred airport for Pestana Curitiba is Curitiba (CWB-Afonso Pena Intl.) - 19.0km/11.8mi A stay at Pestana Curitiba places you in the heart of Curitiba, a short 4-minute walk from 24 Hours Street and within 5 minutes by car from Barigui Park. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Crystal Shopping Center and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Novo Batel Mall. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. For lunch or dinner, stop by Cais da Ribeira, a restaurant that specializes in Portuguese cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 172 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

Rua Comendador Araújo, 499, Batel, Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil

What's nearby

  • Crystal Shopping Center0.3 km
  • 24 Hours Street0.4 km
  • Novo Batel Mall0.5 km
  • Curitiba Shopping Center0.5 km
  • General Osorio Square0.6 km
  • Rua Quinze de Novembro0.7 km
  • Espanha Square0.9 km
  • Flower's Street0.9 km
  • Pequeno Príncipe Hospital0.9 km
  • Hospital Vita0.9 km
  • Castelo do Batel1 km
  • Museum of Contemporary Art1 km
  • Tiradentes Square1.3 km
  • Catedral Basílica Menor de Nossa Senhora da Luz dos Pinhais1.4 km
  • Paranaense Museum1.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Pestana Curitiba is Curitiba (CWB-Afonso Pena Intl.)19 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.9
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information. One child 12 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Brazil/
  2. Paraná/
  3. Pestana Curitiba

Pestana Curitiba

8.6Rua Comendador Araújo, 499, Batel, Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.9
Rooms
7.8

Recent reviews

  • L

    Leonardo

    Mar 31, 2026

    10.0

    *

  • G

    Glaudson

    Jan 4, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel. Just need to get better mattress.

  • W

    Wayne

    Dec 18, 2025

    8.0

    Great location, awesome staff. Some confusion on the invoicing as the hotel went through a accounting program change midway through our stay, so amounts charged never did add up to invoices issued. Also had laundry service done and it got lost for 5 days. But staff did their best.

  • IT

    IRANI T COAN

    Nov 17, 2025

    10.0

    xxxx

  • R

    Ricardo

    Oct 20, 2025

    6.0

    The only situation was that I hurt my foot on the shower because of missing pieces on the floor. When I complained at the reception and gave them the missing part the receptionist told that was a cleaner problem. But in my opinion it was a facility maintenance fault. And not was done after that.

  • A

    Alexander

    Jul 16, 2025

    8.0

    Hotel suitable for business trips due to its excellent location