SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Leon/
  4. León/
  5. Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms

Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms

8.4Hospicio, 11 - 2º, Old Town León, León, Castile and León, Spain
Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 1
1 / 12
Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 1Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 2Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 3Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 4Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms — photo 5
All photos· 78 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of León with shared kitchen access and free Wi-Fi in a smoke-free guest house. A stay at Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms places you in the heart of León, steps from Iglesia del Mercado and Barrio Húmedo. This pension is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Palacio del Conde Luna and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Castrillo de Polvazares. Amenities: This smoke-free pension offers offsite parking. Limited parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Iglesia del Mercado - 0.1km/0.1mi Barrio Húmedo - 0.1km/0.1mi Plaza de San Martin - 0.3km/0.2mi Museo Bíblico y Oriental - 0.3km/0.2mi Old Town Hall of León - 0.4km/0.3mi Plaza Mayor - 0.5km/0.3mi Casa de Los Botines - 0.5km/0.3mi Palacio de los Guzmanes - 0.5km/0.3mi Palacio del Conde Luna - 0.5km/0.3mi Capilla del Cristo de la Victoria - 0.5km/0.3mi Egyptian Lyceum Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Castrillo de Polvazares - 0.6km/0.4mi City Hall - 0.7km/0.4mi León Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi León Cathedral - 0.7km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms is León (LEN) - 8.6km/5.4mi A stay at Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms places you in the heart of León, steps from Iglesia del Mercado and Barrio Húmedo. This pension is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Palacio del Conde Luna and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Castrillo de Polvazares. This smoke-free pension offers offsite parking. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

Hospicio, 11 - 2º, Old Town León, León, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Iglesia del Mercado0.1 km
  • Barrio Húmedo0.1 km
  • Plaza de San Martin0.3 km
  • Museo Bíblico y Oriental0.3 km
  • Old Town Hall of León0.4 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.5 km
  • Casa de Los Botines0.5 km
  • Palacio de los Guzmanes0.5 km
  • Palacio del Conde Luna0.5 km
  • Capilla del Cristo de la Victoria0.5 km
  • Egyptian Lyceum Museum0.5 km
  • Castrillo de Polvazares0.6 km
  • City Hall0.7 km
  • León Museum0.7 km
  • León Cathedral0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms is León (LEN)8.6 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
6.9
Location
6.0
Staff
6.7
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.0
Rooms
6.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Leon/
  4. León/
  5. Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms

Pensión Sandoval by gaiarooms

8.4Hospicio, 11 - 2º, Old Town León, León, Castile and León, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
6.9
Location
6.0
Staff
6.7
Facilities
7.4
Dining
6.0
Rooms
6.0

Recent reviews

  • A

    Alberto

    Mar 9, 2026

    2.0

    Very dirty smell’s terribly like cigarettes feels as u will be mugged anytime booked but did not stay even though I got charged

  • YA

    Yago Antony

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    Acomodação simples e prédio silêncio, próximo à praça e burguer king, fácil chegada aos pontos principais apenas caminhando e funcionário sempre fazendo limpeza diária. Boa acomodação para passar os dias na cidade.

  • D

    Davinia

    Apr 5, 2026

    10.0

    Excelente situación, todo limpio, si le tuviese que poner pega sería el baño comunitario. Volvíamos a reservar el mismo sitio sin duda.

  • MA

    Miguel Angel Gregorio

    Sep 26, 2025

    10.0

    Preciosa y bien ubicada. Repetiría