SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. La Rioja/
  3. Logroño/
  4. Pensión Laurel Self Check-in

Pensión Laurel Self Check-in

7.8Gonzalo de Berceo, 4, 4º-A, Logrono Historic Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain
Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 1
1 / 12
Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 1Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 2Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 3Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 4Pensión Laurel Self Check-in — photo 5
All photos· 39 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Pensión Laurel in Logroño (Logroño City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Museo de la Rioja and Calle del Laurel. This pension is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Church of Santiago el Real and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja. Amenities: Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Museo de la Rioja - 0.5km/0.3mi Calle del Laurel - 0.6km/0.4mi Church of Santiago el Real - 0.7km/0.4mi Paseo del Espolón - 0.8km/0.5mi Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda - 0.8km/0.5mi Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja - 0.8km/0.5mi Shell Spur Amphitheater - 0.9km/0.6mi Church of Santa Maria de Palacio - 1.0km/0.6mi Ermita de San Gregorio - 1.0km/0.6mi San Bartolome Church - 1.0km/0.6mi Puente de Piedra - 1.1km/0.7mi Bodegas Franco Espanolas - 1.3km/0.8mi Casa de Las Ciencias - 1.4km/0.8mi Puerta de las Bolas - 1.7km/1.1mi La Ribera Park - 2.2km/1.4mi The preferred airport for Pensión Laurel is Logrono (RJL-Agoncillo) - 15.9km/9.9mi With a stay at Pensión Laurel in Logroño (Logroño City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Museo de la Rioja and Calle del Laurel. This pension is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Church of Santiago el Real and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Luggage Storage
  • Lockers Available

Location

Gonzalo de Berceo, 4, 4º-A, Logrono Historic Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain

What's nearby

  • Museo de la Rioja0.5 km
  • Calle del Laurel0.6 km
  • Church of Santiago el Real0.7 km
  • Paseo del Espolón0.8 km
  • Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda0.8 km
  • Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja0.8 km
  • Shell Spur Amphitheater0.9 km
  • Church of Santa Maria de Palacio1 km
  • Ermita de San Gregorio1 km
  • San Bartolome Church1 km
  • Puente de Piedra1.1 km
  • Bodegas Franco Espanolas1.3 km
  • Casa de Las Ciencias1.4 km
  • Puerta de las Bolas1.7 km
  • La Ribera Park2.2 km
  • The preferred airport for Pensión Laurel is Logrono (RJL-Agoncillo)16 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.7
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 21:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 21:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. La Rioja/
  3. Logroño/
  4. Pensión Laurel Self Check-in

Pensión Laurel Self Check-in

7.8Gonzalo de Berceo, 4, 4º-A, Logrono Historic Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
7.7
Staff
7.9
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.7
Rooms
7.8

Recent reviews

  • L

    Lucia

    Jun 1, 2026

    10.0

    Habitación limpia, el baño perfecto y muy comoda