SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. La Rioja/
  3. Logroño/
  4. Pensión Calfred II

Pensión Calfred II

8.7Somosierra, 15, Logroño City Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain
Pensión Calfred II — photo 1
1 / 12
Pensión Calfred II — photo 1Pensión Calfred II — photo 2Pensión Calfred II — photo 3Pensión Calfred II — photo 4Pensión Calfred II — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Pensión Calfred II in Logroño (Logroño City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja and Paseo del Espolón. This pension is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Shell Spur Amphitheater and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the pension's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja - 0.4km/0.3mi Paseo del Espolón - 0.7km/0.4mi Shell Spur Amphitheater - 0.8km/0.5mi Calle del Laurel - 0.8km/0.5mi Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda - 1.0km/0.6mi Museo de la Rioja - 1.0km/0.6mi Church of Santiago el Real - 1.0km/0.6mi Church of Santa Maria de Palacio - 1.2km/0.7mi San Bartolome Church - 1.2km/0.7mi Ermita de San Gregorio - 1.3km/0.8mi Puente de Piedra - 1.4km/0.9mi Bodegas Franco Espanolas - 1.5km/0.9mi Casa de Las Ciencias - 1.6km/1.0mi La Ribera Park - 2.3km/1.4mi Puerta de las Bolas - 2.3km/1.4mi Logrono (RJL-Agoncillo) - 14.8km/9.2mi Vitoria (VIT) - 97.7km/60.7mi Pamplona (PNA) - 88.3km/54.9mi With a stay at Pensión Calfred II in Logroño (Logroño City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja and Paseo del Espolón. This pension is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Shell Spur Amphitheater and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the pension's room service (during limited hours). Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Somosierra, 15, Logroño City Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain

What's nearby

  • Sala de Exposiciones Ibercaja0.4 km
  • Paseo del Espolón0.7 km
  • Shell Spur Amphitheater0.8 km
  • Calle del Laurel0.8 km
  • Concatedral Santa Maria de La Redonda1 km
  • Museo de la Rioja1 km
  • Church of Santiago el Real1 km
  • Church of Santa Maria de Palacio1.2 km
  • San Bartolome Church1.2 km
  • Ermita de San Gregorio1.3 km
  • Puente de Piedra1.4 km
  • Bodegas Franco Espanolas1.5 km
  • Casa de Las Ciencias1.6 km
  • La Ribera Park2.3 km
  • Puerta de las Bolas2.3 km
  • Logrono (RJL-Agoncillo)15 km
  • Vitoria (VIT)98 km
  • Pamplona (PNA)88 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.0
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 20:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. La Rioja/
  3. Logroño/
  4. Pensión Calfred II

Pensión Calfred II

8.7Somosierra, 15, Logroño City Centre, Logroño, La Rioja, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.0
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • E

    Emily

    Aug 18, 2026

    6.0

    This place is a solid 3. It was what I expected, very bare bones.

  • T

    Tejal

    Apr 13, 2025

    10.0

    Super easy. I arrived past the check in window but staff arranged an easy way for me to collect my keys. The location is also very convenient and I felt safe. I didn't expect my room to be cleaned overnight, but it was. I would stay again

  • M

    Michelle

    May 5, 2024

    2.0

    Beds were not comfortable nor pillows. Poor towels and not enough. Paper thin walls

  • LG

    Luis Guillermo

    Jun 6, 2026

    10.0

    Mi estadía en el lugar fue excelente. Lo recomiendo a los viajeros que visiten Logroño.

  • A

    alvaro

    Sep 29, 2025

    8.0

    Local excelente. Centrelizado

  • M

    Manuel

    Apr 27, 2025

    8.0

    Muy positiva. Buenas atenciones previas. Contacto agradable y servicial. Alojamiento céntrico y buena habitación, discreta y recomendable