SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Lancashire/
  4. Bay Horse/
  5. Park Brook Retreat

Park Brook Retreat

10.0Park Brook Arkmere Lane Scorton
Park Brook Retreat — photo 1
1 / 12
Park Brook Retreat — photo 1Park Brook Retreat — photo 2Park Brook Retreat — photo 3Park Brook Retreat — photo 4Park Brook Retreat — photo 5
All photos· 12 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Preston, this cottage is within a 10-minute drive of Old Holly Farm and River Wyre. This cottage is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from The Old Grammar School Arts Centre & Gallery and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Garstang Arts Centre. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated cottage, which features a private hot tub. A kitchen makes it easy to prepare your meals. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: River Wyre - 3.2km/2.0mi Old Holly Farm - 3.6km/2.2mi The Old Grammar School Arts Centre & Gallery - 7.3km/4.5mi Garstang Arts Centre - 7.5km/4.7mi The FIG Tree - 7.6km/4.7mi Dewlay Cheese Factory - 9.0km/5.6mi Forrest Hills - 11.3km/7.0mi Lancaster University - 11.3km/7.0mi Nuffield Theatre - 11.9km/7.4mi Cobble Hey Farm and Gardens - 12.2km/7.6mi Brock Bottom - 13.8km/8.6mi Beacon Fell Country Park - 15.2km/9.5mi Williamson Park - 15.6km/9.7mi Giant Axe - 15.8km/9.8mi Lancaster Brewery - 15.8km/9.8mi Located in Preston, this cottage is within a 10-minute drive of Old Holly Farm and River Wyre. This cottage is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from The Old Grammar School Arts Centre & Gallery and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Garstang Arts Centre. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated cottage, which features a private hot tub. A kitchen makes it easy to prepare your meals. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden

Location

Park Brook Arkmere Lane Scorton

What's nearby

  • River Wyre3.2 km
  • Old Holly Farm3.6 km
  • The Old Grammar School Arts Centre & Gallery7.3 km
  • Garstang Arts Centre7.5 km
  • The FIG Tree7.6 km
  • Dewlay Cheese Factory9 km
  • Forrest Hills11 km
  • Lancaster University11 km
  • Nuffield Theatre12 km
  • Cobble Hey Farm and Gardens12 km
  • Brock Bottom14 km
  • Beacon Fell Country Park15 km
  • Williamson Park16 km
  • Giant Axe16 km
  • Lancaster Brewery16 km

Guest reviews

10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Lancashire/
  4. Bay Horse/
  5. Park Brook Retreat

Park Brook Retreat

10.0Park Brook Arkmere Lane Scorton
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

10.0