SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Mexico/
  2. Oaxaca/
  3. Parador San Agustin

Parador San Agustin

8.7Armenta y Lopez 215, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico
Parador San Agustin — photo 1
1 / 12
Parador San Agustin — photo 1Parador San Agustin — photo 2Parador San Agustin — photo 3Parador San Agustin — photo 4Parador San Agustin — photo 5
All photos· 42 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Oaxaca with a terrace, restaurant, and air-conditioned rooms featuring plasma TVs. With a stay at Hotel Parador San Agustin, you'll be centrally located in Oaxaca, steps from Oaxaca Textile Museum and Zócalo. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Benito Juarez Market and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Oaxaca Ethnobotanical Garden. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to noon for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and ceiling fans. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Templo de San Agustín - 0.1km/0.1mi Museo Textil de Oaxaca - 0.1km/0.1mi Oaxaca Textile Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Macedonio Alcalá Theater - 0.2km/0.1mi Zócalo - 0.2km/0.1mi Government Palace - 0.2km/0.1mi Andador de Macedonia Alcala - 0.2km/0.1mi Exconvento de San Pablo - 0.2km/0.1mi Iglesia de La Compañía - 0.3km/0.2mi Oaxaca Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Benito Juarez Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Museum of Oaxacan Painters - 0.4km/0.2mi Museum of Contemporary Art of Oaxaca (MACO) - 0.4km/0.3mi Pochote Organic Market - 0.5km/0.3mi Centro Fotografico Alvarez Bravo - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Hotel Parador San Agustin is Oaxaca Intl. Airport - 8.0km/5.0mi With a stay at Hotel Parador San Agustin, you'll be centrally located in Oaxaca, steps from Oaxaca Textile Museum and Zócalo. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Benito Juarez Market and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Oaxaca Ethnobotanical Garden. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to noon for a fee. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and ceiling fans. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Armenta y Lopez 215, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico

What's nearby

  • Templo de San Agustín0.1 km
  • Museo Textil de Oaxaca0.1 km
  • Oaxaca Textile Museum0.1 km
  • Macedonio Alcalá Theater0.2 km
  • Zócalo0.2 km
  • Government Palace0.2 km
  • Andador de Macedonia Alcala0.2 km
  • Exconvento de San Pablo0.2 km
  • Iglesia de La Compañía0.3 km
  • Oaxaca Cathedral0.3 km
  • Benito Juarez Market0.4 km
  • Museum of Oaxacan Painters0.4 km
  • Museum of Contemporary Art of Oaxaca (MACO)0.4 km
  • Pochote Organic Market0.5 km
  • Centro Fotografico Alvarez Bravo0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Parador San Agustin is Oaxaca Intl. Airport8 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.5
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Mexico/
  2. Oaxaca/
  3. Parador San Agustin

Parador San Agustin

8.7Armenta y Lopez 215, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.5
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

Recent reviews

  • C

    Crystal

    Mar 9, 2023

    10.0

    We loved this little paradise. Close to everything we wanted. David at the front desk was always ready to answer a question and patiently tolerated our Spanish. Margarita did a great job keeping our room fresh while offering a kind smile even while masked her eyes emitted a warm welcome.

  • J

    Janelle

    Feb 20, 2023

    10.0

    Lovely people! Very helpful and kind when we arrived tired and cranky after the 7-hour drive from the coast.

  • L

    Leslie

    Feb 11, 2023

    10.0

    The property is beautiful Everyone is friendly and helpful

  • LD

    Luis de la

    Jan 15, 2023

    8.0

    Su ubicación es excelente. Las habitaciones son cómodas. Es una Casona muy bien adaptada. Regreso cada vez que voy a Oaxaca.