SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Lleida/
  4. Lleida/
  5. Parador de Lleida

Parador de Lleida

9.1Cavallers, 15, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain
Parador de Lleida — photo 1
1 / 12
Parador de Lleida — photo 1Parador de Lleida — photo 2Parador de Lleida — photo 3Parador de Lleida — photo 4Parador de Lleida — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Lleida with a 24-hour fitness center, restaurant, and air-conditioned rooms with minibars. A stay at Parador de Lleida places you in the heart of Lleida, steps from Jaume Morera Art Museum and New Cathedral of Lleida. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Water Museum and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Art Centre of La Panera. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 53 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Jaume Morera Art Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi New Cathedral of Lleida - 0.2km/0.1mi Old Hospital of Santa Maria - 0.2km/0.1mi Water Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Museu de Lleida - 0.3km/0.2mi Art Centre of La Panera - 0.4km/0.2mi San Joan Plaza - 0.5km/0.3mi Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan - 0.5km/0.3mi Cathedral of St. Mary of La Seu Vella - 0.7km/0.4mi Castell de la Suda - 0.8km/0.5mi Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Camp d'Esports Stadium - 1.3km/0.8mi Templar Castle of Gardeny - 1.6km/1.0mi Mitjana Municipal Park - 2.3km/1.4mi University of Lleida - 3.1km/1.9mi Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire) - 21.8km/13.5mi Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 159.1km/98.9mi A stay at Parador de Lleida places you in the heart of Lleida, steps from Jaume Morera Art Museum and New Cathedral of Lleida. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Water Museum and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Art Centre of La Panera. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 53 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange

Location

Cavallers, 15, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Jaume Morera Art Museum0.1 km
  • New Cathedral of Lleida0.2 km
  • Old Hospital of Santa Maria0.2 km
  • Water Museum0.3 km
  • Museu de Lleida0.3 km
  • Art Centre of La Panera0.4 km
  • San Joan Plaza0.5 km
  • Sala municipal d'exposicions de Sant Joan0.5 km
  • Cathedral of St. Mary of La Seu Vella0.7 km
  • Castell de la Suda0.8 km
  • Roda Roda - Lleida Automobile Museum1 km
  • Camp d'Esports Stadium1.3 km
  • Templar Castle of Gardeny1.6 km
  • Mitjana Municipal Park2.3 km
  • University of Lleida3.1 km
  • Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire)22 km
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)159 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.8
Location
9.4
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Lleida/
  4. Lleida/
  5. Parador de Lleida

Parador de Lleida

9.1Cavallers, 15, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.8
Location
9.4
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.4
Rooms
9.5

Recent reviews

  • G

    Guy

    Sep 29, 2026

    6.0

    Terrible staff at reception let the hotel down

  • C

    Carmen

    Aug 22, 2026

    10.0

    I loved the stay at this beautiful convent with so much history. 😊

  • H

    Henry

    Aug 17, 2026

    10.0

    The paradore sciees best marks again

  • D

    DERMOT

    Aug 14, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful place to stay, one of city’s tourist attractions in itself. Staff were attentive and helpful. Spoil yourself in the restaurant

  • A

    Andrés

    Jun 21, 2026

    8.0

    N/A

  • D

    David

    Jun 8, 2026

    10.0

    Really beautiful hotel, converted from the home of a religious order. lots of public space, especially in the cloister and the chapel which is now the dining room. We had a spacious room that had a private patio. The staff were super nice and helpful and the food was great.