SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Cork/
  4. Bantry/
  5. Ouvane Falls

Ouvane Falls

8.1Ballylickey, Bantry, Ballylickey, Ireland
Ouvane Falls — photo 1
1 / 12
Ouvane Falls — photo 1Ouvane Falls — photo 2Ouvane Falls — photo 3Ouvane Falls — photo 4Ouvane Falls — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Charming bed & breakfast in Bantry with a terrace, garden views, and complimentary breakfast included. Located in Bantry, Ouvane Falls is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This bed & breakfast is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This bed & breakfast also features wedding services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and a library. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bantry Bay Golf Club - 2.6km/1.6mi Wolfe Tone Square - 5.5km/3.4mi Carriganass Castle - 5.9km/3.7mi Bantry House - 6.9km/4.3mi Glengarriff Golf Club - 9.4km/5.8mi Priest's Leap - 10.4km/6.5mi Bamboo Park - 10.8km/6.7mi Glengarriff Harbour - 11.4km/7.1mi Catherine Hammond Gallery - 11.9km/7.4mi Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve - 13.4km/8.3mi Dunmanus Bay - 15.9km/9.9mi The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden - 16.6km/10.3mi Kilravock Garden - 17.7km/11.0mi Waterfall Alpaca Farm - 17.7km/11.0mi Lough Nambrackdearg - 19.9km/12.3mi Located in Bantry, Ouvane Falls is a 2-minute drive from Bantry Bay Golf Club and 6 minutes from Wolfe Tone Square. This bed & breakfast is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Carriganass Castle and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Bantry House. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This bed & breakfast also features wedding services, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 guestrooms. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and a library. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Fishing
  • Horse Riding
  • Bird Watching

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Free Breakfast
  • Barbecue Grill (s)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)

Other services

  • Garden
  • Library
  • Terrace
  • Wedding Services

Location

Ballylickey, Bantry, Ballylickey, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Bantry Bay Golf Club2.6 km
  • Wolfe Tone Square5.5 km
  • Carriganass Castle5.9 km
  • Bantry House6.9 km
  • Glengarriff Golf Club9.4 km
  • Priest's Leap10 km
  • Bamboo Park11 km
  • Glengarriff Harbour11 km
  • Catherine Hammond Gallery12 km
  • Glengarriff Woods Nature Reserve13 km
  • Dunmanus Bay16 km
  • The Ewe Gallery and Sculpture Garden17 km
  • Kilravock Garden18 km
  • Waterfall Alpaca Farm18 km
  • Lough Nambrackdearg20 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.6
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Ireland/
  2. Munster/
  3. County Cork/
  4. Bantry/
  5. Ouvane Falls

Ouvane Falls

8.1Ballylickey, Bantry, Ballylickey, Ireland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.6
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.0

Recent reviews

  • D

    Declan

    Feb 9, 2023

    10.0

    Ovane Falls was in a lovely waterside location. The room was clean, warm and comfortable. The food was tasty. Having the bar and restaurant on site was very convenient. We were very well looked after from start to finish. We will come back soon!

  • O

    Osama

    Jan 16, 2023

    10.0

    Amazing to stay. Beautiful view. Cheap. Host is very accommodative. Thumbs up