SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Tunisia/
  2. Nabeul Governorate/
  3. Hammamet/
  4. OCEANA Hotel & Spa

OCEANA Hotel & Spa

8.2BP58, Hammamet, Tunisia
OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 1OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 2OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 3OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 4OCEANA Hotel & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with full-service spa, two outdoor swimming pools, and private beach access in Hammamet. Located in Hammamet, OCEANA HOTEL & SPA is connected to the convention center, within a 10-minute drive of Port Yasmine and Carthage Land. This beach hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Yasmine Golf Course and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Citrus Golfcourse. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 2 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. This Mediterranean hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Planning an event in Hammamet? This hotel has 5565 square feet (517 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy international cuisine at Oceana, one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 4 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. When you are in need of a refreshing drink, visit the beach bar or one of 4 bars/lounges, or 2 poolside bars. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 208 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plage Jinene Hammamet - 1.5km/0.9mi Pupput Archaeological Site - 2.7km/1.7mi Port Yasmine - 3.6km/2.2mi Carthage Land - 3.9km/2.4mi Costa Mall - 3.9km/2.4mi Médina Convention Center - 4.1km/2.5mi Casino La Medina - 4.4km/2.7mi Yasmine Golf Course - 5.1km/3.2mi International Culture Center of Hammamet - 5.6km/3.5mi Citrus Golfcourse - 6.3km/3.9mi Yasmine Beach - 6.7km/4.2mi Hammamet Beach - 7.3km/4.5mi Hammamet Fort - 8.1km/5.0mi Sirens Statue - 8.2km/5.1mi Hammamet Souk - 8.2km/5.1mi Enfidha (NBE) - 48.8km/30.3mi Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN) - 71.3km/44.3mi Located in Hammamet, OCEANA HOTEL & SPA is connected to the convention center, within a 10-minute drive of Port Yasmine and Carthage Land. This beach hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Yasmine Golf Course and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Citrus Golfcourse. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 2 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. This Mediterranean hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy international cuisine at Oceana, one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 4 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. When you are in need of a refreshing drink, visit the beach bar or one of 4 bars/lounges, or 2 poolside bars. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 208 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Planning an event in Hammamet? This hotel has 5565 square feet (517 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Sauna
  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

BP58, Hammamet, Tunisia

What's nearby

  • Plage Jinene Hammamet1.5 km
  • Pupput Archaeological Site2.7 km
  • Port Yasmine3.6 km
  • Carthage Land3.9 km
  • Costa Mall3.9 km
  • Médina Convention Center4.1 km
  • Casino La Medina4.4 km
  • Yasmine Golf Course5.1 km
  • International Culture Center of Hammamet5.6 km
  • Citrus Golfcourse6.3 km
  • Yasmine Beach6.7 km
  • Hammamet Beach7.3 km
  • Hammamet Fort8.1 km
  • Sirens Statue8.2 km
  • Hammamet Souk8.2 km
  • Enfidha (NBE)49 km
  • Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN)71 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 15:30

Check-out

Until 12:30

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

Reservations are required for golf tee times, massage services, and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Guests under 16 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. In accordance with national/local laws, air conditioning may be restricted to certain hours during certain times of the year. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 15:30 and check-out until 12:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Tunisia/
  2. Nabeul Governorate/
  3. Hammamet/
  4. OCEANA Hotel & Spa

OCEANA Hotel & Spa

8.2BP58, Hammamet, Tunisia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.0

Recent reviews

  • S

    Shammi

    Aug 17, 2026

    10.0

    Clean room Good staff Gym needs a bit of maintenance Good WiFi

  • SJ

    Stuart James Cowell

    Nov 21, 2024

    6.0

    The hotel is in need of refreshment. Carpets dirty and worn . Showers have cracker tiles and yellowing grout . Food is very poor

  • J

    Julien

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Hôtel propre, personnels très aimable

  • A

    Amor

    Mar 26, 2026

    8.0

    Dans l’ensemble nous avons été déçu.

  • E

    Emma

    Jul 28, 2025

    2.0

    Vi bodde på detta hotell redan 2018 och då var allt fantastiskt – bra service, fräscha rum och god mat. Tyvärr har standarden försämrats rejält sedan dess. När vi kom till rummet denna gång möttes vi av en stark röklukt. Toalettstolen var trasig och det gick varken att spola eller tvätta händerna, då det inte kom något vatten ur kranen. Duschen fungerade inte alls. Hela badrummet var extremt slitet, och rummet i övrigt var ostädat och fullt av trasiga saker. Servicen var under all kritik. Vi kontaktade receptionen för att få hjälp, men fick vänta länge – utan att någon dök upp. Vi erbjöds inte ens ett nytt rum, trots att det inte gick att använda toalett eller dusch. Vi var tvungna att gå runt oduschade och kunde inte ens förbereda oss inför en fest vi skulle på. Maten var smaklös, kall och oaptitlig – helt utan kryddor. Även i hotellets allmänna utrymmen märktes den dåliga standarden: t.ex. saknades både tvål och pappershanddukar på toaletterna i receptionen. Personalen var otrevlig och visade ingen förståelse för situationen. Vi kände oss illa behandlade, ifrågasatta och fick kämpa för att få någon form av kompensation. Det här hotellet håller absolut inte femstjärnig standard – snarare enstjärnig. Tyvärr blev vistelsen en stor besvikelse och jag kan inte rekommendera detta hotell till någon.

  • ME

    Maria Elena

    Sep 14, 2024

    10.0

    Soggiorno rilassante, in un hotel bellissimo, dotato di ogni confort. Piscina, spiaggia, spa, negozi, ristoranti, giardino, palestra. Silenzioso. Personale gentile e sempre disponibile, parlano anche italiano. La spa è favolosa. Consigliatissimo.