SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Brussels Capital/
  3. Bruxelles-Capitale/
  4. Brussels/
  5. Novotel Brussels City Centre

Novotel Brussels City Centre

8.6Rue de la Vierge Noire 32, Dansaert, Brussels, Belgium
Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 1
1 / 12
Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 1Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 2Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 3Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 4Novotel Brussels City Centre — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with indoor pool, fitness center, and Belgian cuisine at GourmetBar in Brussels. With a stay at Novotel Brussels City Centre, you'll be centrally located in Brussels, steps from Tour Noire and St. Catherine's Square. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Brussels Stock Exchange and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Halles de Saint-Gery. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. This hotel has 6 meeting rooms available for events. Dining: Enjoy Belgian cuisine at GourmetBar, a brasserie which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 217 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tour Noire - 0.1km/0.1mi St. Catherine's Square - 0.1km/0.1mi Grand Casino Brussels - 0.2km/0.1mi Place de la Bourse - 0.3km/0.2mi Brussels Christmas Market - 0.3km/0.2mi Rue des Bouchers - 0.3km/0.2mi Rue Neuve - 0.3km/0.2mi Brussels Stock Exchange - 0.4km/0.2mi Halles de Saint-Gery - 0.4km/0.3mi Jeanneke Pis - 0.5km/0.3mi Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert - 0.5km/0.3mi La Grand Place - 0.5km/0.3mi Brussels City Hall - 0.6km/0.4mi City 2 Shopping Mall - 0.8km/0.5mi Manneken Pis Statue - 0.8km/0.5mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 16.8km/10.4mi Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.) - 54.4km/33.8mi Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 57.1km/35.5mi With a stay at Novotel Brussels City Centre, you'll be centrally located in Brussels, steps from Tour Noire and St. Catherine's Square. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Brussels Stock Exchange and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Halles de Saint-Gery. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy Belgian cuisine at GourmetBar, a brasserie which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 217 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. This hotel has 6 meeting rooms available for events.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor
  • Outdoor heated pool
  • Pool (Indoor)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Rue de la Vierge Noire 32, Dansaert, Brussels, Belgium

What's nearby

  • Tour Noire0.1 km
  • St. Catherine's Square0.1 km
  • Grand Casino Brussels0.2 km
  • Place de la Bourse0.3 km
  • Brussels Christmas Market0.3 km
  • Rue des Bouchers0.3 km
  • Rue Neuve0.3 km
  • Brussels Stock Exchange0.4 km
  • Halles de Saint-Gery0.4 km
  • Jeanneke Pis0.5 km
  • Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert0.5 km
  • La Grand Place0.5 km
  • Brussels City Hall0.6 km
  • City 2 Shopping Mall0.8 km
  • Manneken Pis Statue0.8 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)17 km
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.)54 km
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi)57 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM. Up to 2 children 15 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Belgium/
  2. Brussels Capital/
  3. Bruxelles-Capitale/
  4. Brussels/
  5. Novotel Brussels City Centre

Novotel Brussels City Centre

8.6Rue de la Vierge Noire 32, Dansaert, Brussels, Belgium
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.6
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.5

Recent reviews

  • D

    Dallas

    Oct 11, 2026

    4.0

    Worst mattress I've slept on in years.... The rest of the place was fine.

  • A

    Anna

    Oct 6, 2026

    10.0

    Except service upon arrival into the hotel at reception time of check in . Breakfast was plentiful large variety to choose from . Room was cleverly clean & towels replenished as we needed .

  • N

    Nicolas

    Oct 4, 2026

    10.0

    -------------------------

  • A

    Arne

    Sep 19, 2026

    10.0

    .

  • B

    Benjamin

    Aug 31, 2026

    10.0

    Very clean room and comfortable. Great location, around the corner from a Metro station and short walks to the Grand Plaza, Museums and Central Train Station. Staff very helpful. Also very close to numerous restaurants, cafes, food bistros, etc. And lots of shopping nearby. Wonderful place to stay.

  • S

    Sarah

    Aug 31, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent hotel. Located close to old town. Very comfortable beds. Good shower. Small swimming pool but enough for kids. Didn’t try food but would def stay again.