SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Bristol/
  4. Novotel Bristol Centre

Novotel Bristol Centre

8.3Victoria St, Redcliffe, Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 1
1 / 12
Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 1Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 2Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 3Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 4Novotel Bristol Centre — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Bristol with modern amenities, a restaurant, and a steam room for relaxation. A stay at Novotel Bristol Centre places you in the heart of Bristol, within a 10-minute walk of Baldwin Street and Old Market. This hotel is 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Castle Park. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a steam room and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Bristol? This hotel has 2616 square feet (243 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at Gourmet Restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 131 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Baldwin Street - 0.5km/0.3mi Old Market - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Mary Redcliffe Church - 0.6km/0.4mi St Nicholas Market - 0.6km/0.4mi Castle Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Banksy Graffiti Thekla - 0.7km/0.5mi Broadmead Shopping Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Queen Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Bristol Theatre Royal - 0.9km/0.5mi Old Vic Theatre - 0.9km/0.5mi Cabot Circus Shopping Centre - 0.9km/0.6mi Bristol Hippodrome Theatre - 1.0km/0.6mi Arnolfini Gallery - 1.0km/0.6mi Bristol Aquarium - 1.1km/0.7mi Bristol Beacon - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Novotel Bristol Centre is Bristol International Airport (BRS) - 14.1km/8.8mi A stay at Novotel Bristol Centre places you in the heart of Bristol, within a 10-minute walk of Baldwin Street and Old Market. This hotel is 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Castle Park. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a steam room and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Enjoy a meal at Gourmet Restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 131 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Bristol? This hotel has 2616 square feet (243 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Victoria St, Redcliffe, Bristol, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Baldwin Street0.5 km
  • Old Market0.5 km
  • St. Mary Redcliffe Church0.6 km
  • St Nicholas Market0.6 km
  • Castle Park0.7 km
  • Banksy Graffiti Thekla0.7 km
  • Broadmead Shopping Centre0.8 km
  • Queen Square0.8 km
  • Bristol Theatre Royal0.9 km
  • Old Vic Theatre0.9 km
  • Cabot Circus Shopping Centre0.9 km
  • Bristol Hippodrome Theatre1 km
  • Arnolfini Gallery1 km
  • Bristol Aquarium1.1 km
  • Bristol Beacon1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Novotel Bristol Centre is Bristol International Airport (BRS)14 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 16 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Bristol/
  4. Novotel Bristol Centre

Novotel Bristol Centre

8.3Victoria St, Redcliffe, Bristol, England, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

Recent reviews

  • F

    Francesco

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    Large room, comfy bed and awesome breakfast.

  • D

    David

    Sep 29, 2026

    10.0

    Great location between Bristol Temple Meads railway station and the city centre. Very helpful reception staff.

  • H

    H.K.

    Sep 26, 2026

    8.0

    We had a pleasant stay at this hotel. The location is perfect, just a few minutes’ walk from the train station and the bus stop for the Flybus to the airport. There are also plenty of restaurants and shops within walking distance, which was very convenient. The hotel itself is a little old-fashioned and could use some updating, but everything was clean, which is the most important thing for us. The staff were very friendly and helpful throughout our stay. Overall, we enjoyed our stay and especially appreciated the excellent location, cleanliness, and friendly service.

  • L

    Lesley

    Sep 25, 2026

    10.0

    I was extremely content in this hotel, having been welcomed warmly at Reception when checking in. Then finding a clean and very comfortable room which was spacious. Plenty of towels and pillows and lovely linen. I enjoyed 2 breakfasts and one dinner at the hotel, and experienced the room service., all of which was very, very good. I won't stay anywhere else on my travels, if there is a Nonotel available.

  • Y

    Yoon

    Sep 20, 2026

    8.0

    The shower needs refurbishment: too old (e.g. knobs not 'aligned' with the hot/cold signs); weak water pressure.

  • J

    jenny

    Sep 20, 2026

    10.0

    This hotel is very clean, comfortable and staff friendly and helpful. The breakfast was amazing lots of choice available and tasty. The air conditioning was very good at keeping room cool and comfortable. And great location too.