SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Piedmont/
  3. Province of Turin/
  4. Turin/
  5. NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano

NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano

8.8Via Porta Palatina 19, Historic Centre, Turin, Italy
NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 1
1 / 12
NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 1NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 2NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 3NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 4NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience stunning views from the rooftop terrace at this hotel in Turin's historic centre, steps from Susa Valley and Egyptian Museum. With a stay at NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano in Turin (Historic Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Allianz Stadium and Susa Valley. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Turin Cathedral and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Giardini Reali. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), wedding services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Turin? This hotel has 129 square feet (12 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at NH Stanto Stefano, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 125 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Susa Valley - 0.1km/0.1mi Palatine Towers - 0.1km/0.1mi Turin Cathedral - 0.1km/0.1mi Porta Palazzo Market - 0.2km/0.1mi Residences of the Royal House of Savoy - 0.3km/0.2mi Turin City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Turin Royal Palace - 0.3km/0.2mi Via Garibaldi - 0.3km/0.2mi Museum of Oriental Art - 0.4km/0.2mi Royal Library - 0.4km/0.3mi Piazza Castello - 0.5km/0.3mi Turin Palazzo Madama - 0.5km/0.3mi Giardini Reali - 0.5km/0.3mi Via Roma - 0.5km/0.3mi Santuario della Consolata - 0.5km/0.3mi The nearest major airport is Turin International Airport (TRN) - 16.3km/10.1mi With a stay at NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano in Turin (Historic Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Allianz Stadium and Susa Valley. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Turin Cathedral and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Giardini Reali. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), wedding services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at NH Stanto Stefano, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 125 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Turin? This hotel has 129 square feet (12 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Via Porta Palatina 19, Historic Centre, Turin, Italy

What's nearby

  • Susa Valley0.1 km
  • Palatine Towers0.1 km
  • Turin Cathedral0.1 km
  • Porta Palazzo Market0.2 km
  • Residences of the Royal House of Savoy0.3 km
  • Turin City Hall0.3 km
  • Turin Royal Palace0.3 km
  • Via Garibaldi0.3 km
  • Museum of Oriental Art0.4 km
  • Royal Library0.4 km
  • Piazza Castello0.5 km
  • Turin Palazzo Madama0.5 km
  • Giardini Reali0.5 km
  • Via Roma0.5 km
  • Santuario della Consolata0.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is Turin International Airport (TRN)16 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Piedmont/
  3. Province of Turin/
  4. Turin/
  5. NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano

NH Collection Torino Santo Stefano

8.8Via Porta Palatina 19, Historic Centre, Turin, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • C

    crystal

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    It was my second time visiting rooms depending what room all where very clean bed comfortable near everything.

  • M

    Morgane

    Sep 1, 2026

    10.0

    Great hôtel and hôtel location with lots of restaurants near by. I really felt the vibe of the city and it is so pleasant to do everyone by walking. The personnel was very kind. Breakfast was amazing with a large variety of food.

  • PA

    Per Arne

    Aug 18, 2026

    10.0

    Great location! Nice hotel.

  • A

    Argyris

    Jul 12, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful converted building, spacious comfortable rooms and very welcoming and helpful staff that ensured our needs were met! Would gladly stay here again next time in Torino.

  • X

    Xenios

    Jul 6, 2026

    8.0

    Great hotel very friendly Staff great location but would be better off if a double room came with 2 bottles of water and also additional water in the mini bar. Would go back if in Turin

  • F

    Francisco

    Jul 6, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent stay and wonderful hotel!