SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Romania/
  2. Mehedinți County/
  3. Municipiul Drobeta-Turnu Severin/
  4. Drobeta-Turnu Severin/
  5. Nest Guesthouse

Nest Guesthouse

9.8Str. Unirii nr. 72, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Romania
Nest Guesthouse — photo 1
1 / 12
Nest Guesthouse — photo 1Nest Guesthouse — photo 2Nest Guesthouse — photo 3Nest Guesthouse — photo 4Nest Guesthouse — photo 5
All photos· 56 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at NEST Guesthouse in Drobeta-Turnu Severin, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Drobeta-Turnu Severin Cathedral and 6 minutes by foot from Old Water Tower. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Theodor Costescu Cultural Palace and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Drobeta-Turnu Severin Art Museum. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Drobeta-Turnu Severin Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Old Water Tower - 0.5km/0.3mi Theodor Costescu Cultural Palace - 0.6km/0.4mi Drobeta-Turnu Severin Art Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Danube Valley - 1.2km/0.7mi Iron Gates Museum - 2.3km/1.4mi Iron Gate Dam - 13.4km/8.3mi Iron Gates - 16.7km/10.4mi Jezero Sports Center - 24.6km/15.3mi Vuk Karadzic Statue - 24.8km/15.4mi Danube River Promenade - 25.1km/15.6mi Danube River - 28.2km/17.5mi Manastirea Sf Ana / St Anne Monastery - 30.0km/18.7mi Statuia lui Decebal / Decebalus Rex Statue - 46.9km/29.1mi Coronini Plateau and Caves - 47.9km/29.8mi With a stay at NEST Guesthouse in Drobeta-Turnu Severin, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Drobeta-Turnu Severin Cathedral and 6 minutes by foot from Old Water Tower. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Theodor Costescu Cultural Palace and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Drobeta-Turnu Severin Art Museum. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Outdoor Furniture
  • Terrace

Location

Str. Unirii nr. 72, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Romania

What's nearby

  • Drobeta-Turnu Severin Cathedral0.3 km
  • Old Water Tower0.5 km
  • Theodor Costescu Cultural Palace0.6 km
  • Drobeta-Turnu Severin Art Museum0.7 km
  • Danube Valley1.2 km
  • Iron Gates Museum2.3 km
  • Iron Gate Dam13 km
  • Iron Gates17 km
  • Jezero Sports Center25 km
  • Vuk Karadzic Statue25 km
  • Danube River Promenade25 km
  • Danube River28 km
  • Manastirea Sf Ana / St Anne Monastery30 km
  • Statuia lui Decebal / Decebalus Rex Statue47 km
  • Coronini Plateau and Caves48 km

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:30 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:30 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Romania/
  2. Mehedinți County/
  3. Municipiul Drobeta-Turnu Severin/
  4. Drobeta-Turnu Severin/
  5. Nest Guesthouse

Nest Guesthouse

9.8Str. Unirii nr. 72, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Romania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0

Recent reviews

  • T

    Thomas

    Sep 3, 2025

    10.0

    Eine sehr schöne Pension mit gutem Frühstück.