SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Cornwall/
  4. Callington/
  5. Mugwell Barn

Mugwell Barn

9.3Mugwell Barn Mugford, Luckett
Mugwell Barn — photo 1
1 / 8
Mugwell Barn — photo 1Mugwell Barn — photo 2Mugwell Barn — photo 3Mugwell Barn — photo 4Mugwell Barn — photo 5
All photos· 8 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at this cottage in Callington, you'll be next to a golf course and within a short 4-minute drive from Tamar Valley. This golf cottage is 9.4 mi (15.2 km) from Dartmoor National Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Kit Hill Country Park. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. There's a private balcony or patio. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tamar Valley - 2.1km/1.3mi Kit Hill Country Park - 2.9km/1.8mi Dupath Well - 7.2km/4.5mi Calstock Arts Centre - 9.2km/5.7mi Cotehele House and Gardens - 9.2km/5.7mi Limekiln Gallery - 9.2km/5.7mi Calstock Viaduct - 9.4km/5.8mi St. Mellion Golf Club - 11.8km/7.3mi Brent Tor - 12.2km/7.6mi The Meadows - 12.8km/8.0mi Kelly House - 13.2km/8.2mi Meadowlands Leisure Centre - 13.4km/8.4mi The Bedford Hotel - 13.4km/8.4mi Tavistock Pannier Market - 13.6km/8.5mi Country Cheeses - 13.7km/8.5mi When you stay at this cottage in Callington, you'll be next to a golf course and within a short 4-minute drive from Tamar Valley. This golf cottage is 9.4 mi (15.2 km) from Dartmoor National Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Kit Hill Country Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated cottage, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. There's a private balcony or patio. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden

Location

Mugwell Barn Mugford, Luckett

What's nearby

  • Tamar Valley2.1 km
  • Kit Hill Country Park2.9 km
  • Dupath Well7.2 km
  • Calstock Arts Centre9.2 km
  • Cotehele House and Gardens9.2 km
  • Limekiln Gallery9.2 km
  • Calstock Viaduct9.4 km
  • St. Mellion Golf Club12 km
  • Brent Tor12 km
  • The Meadows13 km
  • Kelly House13 km
  • Meadowlands Leisure Centre13 km
  • The Bedford Hotel13 km
  • Tavistock Pannier Market14 km
  • Country Cheeses14 km

Guest reviews

9.3

House rules

Check-in

From 16:30 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:30 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Cornwall/
  4. Callington/
  5. Mugwell Barn

Mugwell Barn

9.3Mugwell Barn Mugford, Luckett
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3