SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Kemer İlçesi/
  4. Kemer/
  5. MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL

MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL

9.0KAVAKLI CAD. MERKEZ MAH. NO:15 KEMER\ANTALYA, Kemer, Türkiye
MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 1
1 / 12
MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 1MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 2MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 3MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 4MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL — photo 5
All photos· 27 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an outdoor pool, restaurant, and complimentary breakfast in Kemer, Antalya. With a stay at Miyas Luxury Hotel in Kemer (Merkez), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Moonlight Beach and Park and Liman Street. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Kemer Marina. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 43 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Liman Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Kemer Marina - 0.7km/0.5mi Moonlight Beach and Park - 1.2km/0.8mi Nomad Theme Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Folklorik Yörük Parkı Açık Hava Müzesi - 1.5km/0.9mi Daima - 6.2km/3.8mi Blauhimmel beach - 8.7km/5.4mi DinoPark - 11.1km/6.9mi Alacasu - 11.8km/7.3mi Göynük Canyon Adventure Park - 11.8km/7.3mi Beydağları Coastal National Park - 12.4km/7.7mi Phaselis Ancient City - 14.2km/8.8mi Champion Holiday Village - 15.1km/9.4mi Beldibi plajları - 17.7km/11.0mi The nearest major airport is Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT) - 60.4km/37.5mi With a stay at Miyas Luxury Hotel in Kemer (Merkez), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Moonlight Beach and Park and Liman Street. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Kemer Marina. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and a reception hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

KAVAKLI CAD. MERKEZ MAH. NO:15 KEMER\ANTALYA, Kemer, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Liman Street0.3 km
  • Kemer Merkez Bati Public Beach0.3 km
  • Kemer Marina0.7 km
  • Moonlight Beach and Park1.2 km
  • Nomad Theme Park1.3 km
  • Folklorik Yörük Parkı Açık Hava Müzesi1.5 km
  • Daima6.2 km
  • Blauhimmel beach8.7 km
  • DinoPark11 km
  • Alacasu12 km
  • Göynük Canyon Adventure Park12 km
  • Beydağları Coastal National Park12 km
  • Phaselis Ancient City14 km
  • Champion Holiday Village15 km
  • Beldibi plajları18 km
  • The nearest major airport is Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)60 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Kemer İlçesi/
  4. Kemer/
  5. MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL

MİYAS LUXURY HOTEL

9.0KAVAKLI CAD. MERKEZ MAH. NO:15 KEMER\ANTALYA, Kemer, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.0

Recent reviews

  • A

    Alexandra

    Oct 14, 2026

    10.0

    I was only there a night but the staff was very kind, room was clean, and breakfast was great in the morning. I’d

  • J

    Janine

    Oct 9, 2026

    8.0

    Clean and efficient rooms. Nice pool area. Good breakfast buffet, they will also cook eggs to order. There was available street parking. Be careful if you are on the ground floor, the sliding door lock falls to the open and unlocked position with just a few taps on the door. We taped it so it could not easily jiggle to unlock.

  • Y

    Yasin

    Jun 9, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice budget wise clean tidy silent hotel to stay and keep calm.

  • E

    Emerik

    May 13, 2026

    10.0

    Friendly staff, nice breakfast and property.

  • S

    Steve

    Dec 27, 2025

    10.0

    The room and bathroom were very clean and comfortable. Parking outside the hotel was plentiful. All aspects of the service were first class.we will definitely return to this hotel as in 10 years of living in Turkiye this is one of our best experiences and is great value for money.

  • P

    Pierre

    Nov 11, 2025

    8.0

    Room good Hotel location good Breakfast start at 9am definitely too late No hiking or day trips possible Lunch box was very suboptimal without warm beverages