SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Argentina/
  2. Midtown Boutique Hotel

Midtown Boutique Hotel

7.7Diagonal Roque Sáenz Peña 1178, San Nicolás, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 1Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 2Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 3Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 4Midtown Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Modern hotel in the heart of Buenos Aires with convenient amenities and a short walk to Colón Theatre and Obelisco. With a stay at Midtown Boutique Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Buenos Aires, steps from Obelisco and within a 5-minute walk of Colón Theatre. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Corte Suprema de Justicia de la Nación Argentina and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Galerias Pacifico. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 81 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: 9 de Julio Avenue - 0.1km/0.1mi Colón Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Lavalle Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Obelisco - 0.4km/0.2mi Corte Suprema de Justicia de la Nación Argentina - 0.4km/0.2mi Gran Rex Theatre - 0.4km/0.3mi Plaza Libertad - 0.7km/0.4mi Paseo La Plaza - 0.8km/0.5mi Santa Fe Avenue - 0.9km/0.6mi Florida Street - 0.9km/0.6mi Cafe Tortoni - 1.0km/0.6mi Barolo Palace - 1.1km/0.7mi Buenos Aires Metropolitan Cathedral - 1.1km/0.7mi Cabildo - 1.1km/0.7mi Galerias Pacifico - 1.2km/0.7mi Buenos Aires (AEP-Aeroparque Jorge Newbery) - 8.7km/5.4mi Ministro Pistarini Intl. Airport (EZE) - 32.2km/20.0mi With a stay at Midtown Boutique Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Buenos Aires, steps from Obelisco and within a 5-minute walk of Colón Theatre. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Corte Suprema de Justicia de la Nación Argentina and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Galerias Pacifico. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 81 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Diagonal Roque Sáenz Peña 1178, San Nicolás, Buenos Aires, Argentina

What's nearby

  • 9 de Julio Avenue0.1 km
  • Colón Theatre0.3 km
  • Lavalle Street0.3 km
  • Obelisco0.4 km
  • Corte Suprema de Justicia de la Nación Argentina0.4 km
  • Gran Rex Theatre0.4 km
  • Plaza Libertad0.7 km
  • Paseo La Plaza0.8 km
  • Santa Fe Avenue0.9 km
  • Florida Street0.9 km
  • Cafe Tortoni1 km
  • Barolo Palace1.1 km
  • Buenos Aires Metropolitan Cathedral1.1 km
  • Cabildo1.1 km
  • Galerias Pacifico1.2 km
  • Buenos Aires (AEP-Aeroparque Jorge Newbery)8.7 km
  • Ministro Pistarini Intl. Airport (EZE)32 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
7.2
Location
7.3
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.3
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Argentina/
  2. Midtown Boutique Hotel

Midtown Boutique Hotel

7.7Diagonal Roque Sáenz Peña 1178, San Nicolás, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
7.2
Location
7.3
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.3
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.1

Recent reviews

  • R

    Randy

    Jun 3, 2026

    6.0

    The staff was very helpful, and breakfast was good. But the shower situation was a little challenging (the shower had a half door, so water splashed all over) and the bed spread has stains and the pillows looked and felt a little tired.

  • J

    John

    May 24, 2026

    10.0

    I like the central location of this boutique hotel, so very convenient for everything and you cannot get lost with the obelisk right there!

  • LG

    Luis Gustavo

    May 4, 2026

    10.0

    Excelente

  • MA

    Mirta Angela

    Apr 29, 2026

    10.0

    Excelente

  • M

    Morten

    Apr 8, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect location in the very middel of Buenos Aires. Large room (303, which is larger than many of the other rooms). Breakfast is not the beat but you are full.

  • M

    Maria

    Apr 8, 2026

    8.0

    The hotel is conveniently located. The common areas are nice but the hotel has some maintenance issues.